Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > eclecticsandra > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (30)
 Architecture & Design (13)
 Art & Photography (31)
 Biography & Autobiography (52)
 Business & Economics (17)
 Children & Teens (246)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (29)
 Education & Teaching (33)
 Fiction & Literature (80)
 History (46)
 Hobbies & Crafts (24)
 Home & Garden (22)
 Humor & Games (25)
 Law (7)
 Mathematics (5)
 Medical (29)
 Mind & Body (37)
 Nature & Animals (38)
 Parenting & Family (37)
 Performing Arts (23)
 Psychology (30)
 Reference & Study Aids (22)
 Religion & Spirituality (9)
 Science & Technology (36)
 Social Science & Politics (71)
 Sports & Recreation (8)
 Transportation (6)
 Travel (14)
 True Crime (6)
 Other (132)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
eclecticsandra (1690Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1690
Member since Aug-23-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: portland, OR

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
586 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Alchemist: A Fable About Following Your Dream: Paulo Coelho
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight soiling and scrtching on cover. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Goodnight Moon: Margaret Wise Brown
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Small board book. Bumped on edges. Clean. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Goodnight Moon: Margaret Wise Brown
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Bumping to edges of cover. Board book. More info...

$0.76  buy

 Green Eggs and Ham: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1960)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small scratches on cover. clean inside. More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Cat in the Hat: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1957)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: One vump on edge of front board. No markings inside. More info...

$1.99  buy

 One Fish, Two Fish, Red Fish, Blue Fish: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1960)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some scratching on cover. Clean inside. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Falling Up: Shel Silverstein
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some soiling on jacket. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Teacher Man: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st edition. 1 in number line. Jacket excellent. More info...

$9.50  buy

 The Sonoma Diet: Connie, Dr. Guttersen Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brodart cover on jacket. More info...

$5.00  buy

 One Thousand White Women: The Journals of May Dodd: Jim Fergus
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover bumped on edges. Remnant of sticker on Front free end page. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Like Water for Chocolate: A Novel in Monthly Installments, With Recipes, Romances, and Home Remedies: Laura Esquivel
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition with dust jacket More info...

$4.50  buy

 Sula: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some bending on corneers of cover. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Fox in Socks: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1965)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners of boards are bumped. Some scratching on back board. No marks... More info...

$1.99  buy

 A Painted House: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is not large print. It is first stated and 1 in number line. There... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Are You My Mother: Philip D. Eastman
(Hardcover, 1960)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight scratching on cover. No markings inside. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Are You My Mother: Philip D. Eastman
(Hardcover, 1960)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some wear on cover, front free fly leaf appears to have been folded at one... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Dr. Seuss's ABC: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1963)

Condition: Like New

$1.99  buy

 Hop on Pop: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1963)

Condition: Like New

$1.99  buy

 Dog Training For Dummies: Joachim Volhard, Wendy Volhard
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slightly bent. Corners of cover bumped. More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Children's Book of Virtues
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No dust jacket. Gift quality. More info...

$4.50  buy

Page 1 of 30

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page