 |
The Alchemist: A Fable About Following Your Dream: Paulo Coelho
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight soiling and scrtching on cover. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Goodnight Moon: Margaret Wise Brown
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Small board book. Bumped on edges. Clean. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Goodnight Moon: Margaret Wise Brown
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Bumping to edges of cover. Board book. More info...
 $0.76  |
|
 |
Green Eggs and Ham: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1960)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Small scratches on cover. clean inside. More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Cat in the Hat: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1957)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: One vump on edge of front board. No markings inside. More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
One Fish, Two Fish, Red Fish, Blue Fish: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1960)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some scratching on cover. Clean inside. More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Falling Up: Shel Silverstein
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some soiling on jacket. More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Teacher Man: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st edition. 1 in number line. Jacket excellent. More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
The Sonoma Diet: Connie, Dr. Guttersen Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brodart cover on jacket. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
One Thousand White Women: The Journals of May Dodd: Jim Fergus
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover bumped on edges. Remnant of sticker on Front free end page. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Like Water for Chocolate: A Novel in Monthly Installments, With Recipes, Romances, and Home Remedies: Laura Esquivel
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition with dust jacket More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Sula: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some bending on corneers of cover. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Fox in Socks: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1965)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Corners of boards are bumped. Some scratching on back board. No marks... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
A Painted House: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is not large print. It is first stated and 1 in number line. There... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Are You My Mother: Philip D. Eastman
(Hardcover, 1960)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight scratching on cover. No markings inside. More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Are You My Mother: Philip D. Eastman
(Hardcover, 1960)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some wear on cover, front free fly leaf appears to have been folded at one... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Dr. Seuss's ABC: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1963)
 Condition: Like New
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Hop on Pop: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1963)
 Condition: Like New
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Dog Training For Dummies: Joachim Volhard, Wendy Volhard
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slightly bent. Corners of cover bumped. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
UgBKhFVtsIFQ~~_6.JPG) |
The Children's Book of Virtues
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No dust jacket. Gift quality. More info...
 $4.50  |