Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ebrig > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (21)
 Architecture & Design (23)
 Art & Photography (69)
 Biography & Autobiography (73)
 Business & Economics (12)
 Children & Teens (77)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (56)
 Education & Teaching (20)
 Fiction & Literature (46)
 History (44)
 Hobbies & Crafts (127)
 Home & Garden (93)
 Humor & Games (21)
 Law (16)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (24)
 Mind & Body (56)
 Nature & Animals (115)
 Parenting & Family (42)
 Performing Arts (11)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (19)
 Reference & Study Aids (21)
 Religion & Spirituality (30)
 Science & Technology (113)
 Social Science & Politics (86)
 Sports & Recreation (36)
 Transportation (9)
 Travel (40)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (146)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ebrig (1101Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
146 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Frasier: Jefferson Graham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 The Kaleidoscope Book: A Spectrum of Spectacular Scopes to Make
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 The Eleventh Hour: A Curious Mystery: Graeme Base
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some slight shelf wear, otherwise perfect! Fast... More info...

$4.80  buy

 Time Eyewitness: 150 Years of Photojournalism
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 The Book of Miniatures: Furniture and Accessories: Helen Ruthberg
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! More info...

$1.80  buy

 A Single Pebble: John Hersey
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Please check out our other items as well! More info...

$1.80  buy

 At Home With Southern Living
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 Early American Dollhouse Miniatures: Jensen
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...

$2.80  buy

 Contemporary Miniature Room Settings: Helen Ruthberg
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 Hide and Seek: An Antique Book of Turning Pictures
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$3.80  buy

 Yosemite: An American Treasure: Kenneth Brower, National Geographic Society
(Book, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book, jacket has some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$2.80  buy

 Animal Life: Clara Sansom, Lesley Ann Daniels, Martin Walters, Merilyn Holme
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: has shelfware; jacket edges are slightly wrinkled More info...

$1.80  buy

 Sailing Ships: A Lift-The-Flap Discovery
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition! Still in shrink wrap! Please check out my other items as... More info...

$2.40  buy

 Paper Toys of the World: Blair Whitton
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition! More info...

$8.80  buy

 Dinosaurs, Dragonflies and Diamonds: Gail Gibbons
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...

$1.80  buy

 Orange Fairy Book: Henry Justice Ford, Lang
(Paperback, 1968)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tight, clean copy with perfect, white pages. Corner of spine faded, bottom... More info...

$4.80  buy

 Grace Paull: Author and Illustrator of Children's Books: Gertrude F. Johns
(Book, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new!! Fast shipping!! More info...

$9.80  buy

 Our Lady of the Freedoms and Some of Her Friends: Charles Kuralt
(Audio, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new!! Fast shipping!! More info...

$1.80  buy

 Christmas Tales: Evelyn L. Beilenson
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...

$4.80  buy

 The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Mark Twain
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page