Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ebrig > Books > Sports & Recreation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (36)
 Baseball (2)
 Cycling (1)
 Golf (3)
 History (1)
 Outdoors (7)
 Reference (2)
 Running & Jogging (2)
 Sailing (1)
 Tennis & Racket Sports (1)
 Water Sports (4)
 Winter Sports (7)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ebrig (1101Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
36 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Game for a Lifetime: More Lessons and Teachings: Bud Shrake, Edwin Shrake, Harvey Penick
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 Slap Shots: Hockey's Greatest Insults: Kevin Nelson, Simon & Schuster
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 Edge of Glory: The Inside Story of the Quest for Figure Skating's Olympic Gold Medals: Christine Brennan
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 Talking Figure Skating: Behind the Scenes in the World's Most Glamorous Sport: Beverley Smith
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 Sailing Ships: A Lift-The-Flap Discovery
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition! Still in shrink wrap! Please check out my other items as... More info...

$2.40  buy

 Me and Hank: A Boy and His Hero Twenty-Five Years Later: Sandy Tolan
(Audio, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new!! Fast shipping!! More info...

$1.80  buy

 Lost Explorer: Finding Mallory on Mt. Everest: Conrad Anker, David Roberts
(Audio, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new!! Fast shipping!! More info...

$4.80  buy

 Fitness Running: Joe Henderson, Richard L. Brown
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 Frozen in Time: The Greatest Moments at the Winter Olympics: Bud Greenspan
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 More Than a Hero: Muhammad Ali's Life Lessons Presented Through His Daughter's Eyes: Hana Ali, Muhammad Ali
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Mark Twain
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 Kites: Wayne Hosking
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 Zero Tollerance: An Intimate Memoir by the Man Who Revolutionized Figure Skating: Martha Lowder Kimball, Toller Cranston
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: has minor shelfware; slight scuffs and/or slight wrinkling of jacket. More info...

$8.80  buy

 Time-Out-Together: A Month-By-Month Guide to Activities to Enjoy With Your Children: Jan Brennan
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: has shelfware; scuffs and/or dings on cover. More info...

$1.80  buy

 The Underwater Explorer: Secrets of a Blue Universe: Annemarie Kohler, Danja Kohler
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition! More info...

$1.80  buy

 The Game for a Lifetime: More Lessons and Teachings: Bud Shrake, Edwin Shrake, Harvey Penick
(Audio, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: unused, mint condition; still in shrinkwrap! More info...

$1.80  buy

 An Hour Before Dawn: Dennis Anderson Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: excellent condition; slight ding in corner of spine More info...

$2.80  buy

 Woolly Worms & Wombats: A Sidelong Glance at Flyfishing Down Under: Chris Dawson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: both copies excellent condition! More info...

$2.40  buy

 At the Water's Edge: A Fisherman's Progress Around Britain: Benjamin Perkins
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: has shelfware; jacket is slightly scuffed and scratched More info...

$4.80  buy

 Homestead Year: Back to the Land in the Suburbs: Judith Moffett
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition! More info...

$3.80  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page