Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ebrig > Books > Science & Technology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (113)
 Applied Sciences (2)
 Astronomy (1)
 Cosmology (1)
 Earth Sciences (10)
 Environmental Science (3)
 History (1)
 Life Sciences (68)
 Paleontology (2)
 Study & Teaching (1)
 Technology (32)
 Time (1)
 Other (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ebrig (1101Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
113 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Nature's Medicine: Plants That Heal: Joel L. Swerdlow
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 The Tribe of Tiger: Cats and Their Culture: Elizabeth Marshall Thomas
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 House Beautiful Fireplaces: Carol Cooper Garey, Louis Oliver Gropp, Margaret Kennedy
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelfware; slight scuffs and/or wrinkling of jacket. More info...

$3.80  buy

 Fabric Painting: Raelle Burlake
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...

$3.80  buy

 Miracle Under the Oaks: The Revival of Nature in America: William K. Stevens
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelfware; slight scuffs and/or wrinkling of jacket More info...

$2.80  buy

 Habitats
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelfware; slight scuffs and/or wrinkling of jacket More info...

$1.80  buy

 Mammoths: Adrian Lister, Paul Bahn
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: has shelfware; scuffs and/or wrinkling of jacket; jacket is glossy black... More info...

$1.80  buy

 Small Gardens: Inspired Plantings for Diminutive Spaces: Becke G. Davis, Rebecca G. Davis
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelfware; slight scuffs and/or slight wrinkling of jacket. More info...

$1.80  buy

 Bam Bam Bam: Eve Merriam
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: small tear on upper right corner of front jacket, has shelfware; jacket is... More info...

$2.80  buy

 According to Season: William Starr Dana
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: all copies unused, mint condition and still in shrinkwrap More info...

$7.80  buy

 The Adventurous Gardener's Sourcebook of Rare and Unusual Plants: William C. Mulligan
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; minor scuffs More info...

$1.80  buy

 Cultivated Pleasures: The Art of Romantic Gardening: Elizabeth Saft, Jacqui Hurst, Kim Freeman
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition with very minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.80  buy

 My Kind of Garden: Photographs & Insights on Creating a Personal Garden: Richard W. Brown
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! More info...

$7.80  buy

 All over Alabama: Laurie Parker
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new!! Fast shipping!! More info...

$4.80  buy

 American Garden Design: An Anthology of Ideas That Shaped Our Landscape
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 Stencilling on Fabric: Patterns & Possibilities: Wren Loasby
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition! Some wear but complete. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 Eggs: Nature's Perfect Miracle of Packaging: Jane Burton, Kim Taylor, Robert Burton
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...

$3.80  buy

 Flowers Are Forever: A Glorious Garden of More Than 100 Inspirational Stories: Kathy Lamancusa
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...

$2.80  buy

 Landscaping
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 Mystery Dance: On the Evolution of Human Sexuality: Dorion Sagan, Lynn Margulis
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page