Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ebrig > Books > Reference & Study Aids
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (21)
 Atlases (1)
 Catalogs (1)
 Consumer Guides (1)
 Dictionaries (4)
 Etiquette (3)
 Handbooks & Manuals (4)
 Quotations (1)
 Research (1)
 Weddings (5)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ebrig (1101Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
21 items in Reference & Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Your Victorian Wedding: A Modern Guide for the Romantic Bride: Georgene Muller Lockwood
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 All over Alabama: Laurie Parker
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new!! Fast shipping!! More info...

$4.80  buy

 Beautiful Banners: More Than 70 Festive Designs to Decorate Your Home: Barbara Webster
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 Can You Trust a Tomato in January: Everything You Wanted to Know: Vince Staten
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 The Kingfisher Illustrated Junior Dictionary
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 North Carolina Curiosities: Jerry Bledsoe's Outlandish Guide to the Dablamedest Things to See and Do in North Carolina: Jeffy Bledsoe, Jerry Bledsoe, Sara Pitzer
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Creased back cover, otherwise perfect! Fast shipping! More info...

$2.80  buy

 In the Footsteps of Robert E. Lee: Clint Johnson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unused, Mint Condition; still in shrinkwrap! More info...

$6.80  buy

 Cruising Guide to Coastal South Carolina and Georgia: Claiborne Young
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, still in shrinkwrap More info...

$4.80  buy

 The Seventh Old House Catalogue: Lawrence Grow
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! copyright 1991, some contacts may be out of date but... More info...

$6.80  buy

 Dictionary of Design
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New - Brockhampton Reference Edition, 1997. 188 pages. ISBN:... More info...

$4.80  buy

 A Bridal Bouquet: Penhaligon's Scented Treasury of Verse and Prose
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new!! Fast shipping!! More info...

$1.80  buy

 Adventures of a Verbivore: Richard Lederer
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 All over the Map: An Extraordinary Atlas of the United States Featuring Towns That Actually Exit!: David Jouris
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new!! Fast shipping!! More info...

$1.80  buy

 Cooking Terms from a La to Zwieback: Top Tips Publishing Co.
(Book, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...

$7.80  buy

 Furniture-Making from the Inside Out: J. D. Lawrence
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 These Are a Few of My Favorite Things: Tony D. Burton
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 Something Old, Something New: A Bride's Guide Creative Ways to Personalize Your Wedding: Becky Long
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 Super Cool Science: South Pole Stations, Past, Present, and Future: Sandra Markle
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$3.80  buy

 The Starry Room: Naked Eye Astronomy in the Intimate Universe: Fred Schaaf
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 Vows: Weddings of the Nineties from the New York Times: Lois Smith Brady
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page