Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ebrig > Books > Law
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (16)
 Human Rights (2)
 International (1)
 Jurisprudence (1)
 Legal Profession (4)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (1)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ebrig (1101Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
16 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Hero: S. L. Rottman
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition! More info...

$3.80  buy

 Cold Hit: Linda Fairstein
(Audio, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new!! Fast shipping!! More info...

$3.80  buy

 Story of the Trail of Tears: R. Conrad Stein
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Published without a dust jacket. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 If I Should Die Before I Wake: A Personal Guide to Protecting Your Assets and Providing for Your Loved Ones: John W., J.D. Sheppard
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition! More info...

$4.40  buy

 Dear Daughter, About Your Baby: A Guide for the Mom-To-Be: Nancy Robinson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...

$2.80  buy

 Dear Son, About Your Baby: A Guide for the Dad-To-Be: Nancy Robinson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 Party Shoes to School and Baseball Caps to Bed: The Parents' Survival Guide to Understanding Kids, Clothes, and Independence: Marilise Flusser
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 At the Bar: The Passions and Peccadilloes of American Lawyers: David Margolick
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 Cornered: Big Tobacco at the Bar of Justice: Peter Pringle
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 If We'd Wanted Quiet, We Would Have Raised Goldfish: Poems for Parents: Bruce Lansky
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 Life, Etc.: Advice for the Real World: Charles B. Swayne
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 Lister Hill: Statesman from the South: Virgina V. Hamilton
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$17.80  buy

 Ransom: The Untold Story of International Kidnapping: Ann Hagedorn Auerbach, Ann Hagedorn
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 The Intelligent Patient's Guide to the Doctor-Patient Relationship: Learning How to Talk So Your Doctor Will Listen: Barbara M. Korsch M.D., Caroline Harding
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 The Warrior's Honor: Ethnic War and the Modern Conscience: Michael Ignatieff
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 Buncombe Bob: The Life and Times of Robert Rice Reynolds: Julian M. Pleasants
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Fast shipping! Small tear on top of dust jacket, otherwise... More info...

$23.80  buy

Page 1 of 1