 |
Lady on the Hill: How Biltmore Became an American Icon: Biltmore Company, Howard E. Covington, The Biltmore Company
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Nearly new condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...
 $15.80  |
|
 |
Stones of Florence: Mary McCarthy
(Paperback, 1963)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New! More info...
 $2.40  |
|
 |
The Road to Shiloh: Early Battles in the West The Civil War: David Nevin, Time-Life Books
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...
 $1.80  |
|
 |
Mound Builders & Cliff Dwellers
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...
 $1.80  |
|
 |
The Tribe of Tiger: Cats and Their Culture: Elizabeth Marshall Thomas
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...
 $1.80  |
|
 |
Stolen Continents: The Americas Through Indian Eyes Since 1492: Ronald Wright
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: both copies have minor shelfware; slight scuffs and/or slight wrinkling of... More info...
 $2.40  |
|
 |
Dear Socks, Dear Buddy: Kids' Letters to the First Pets: Hillary Rodham Clinton
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...
 $1.80  |
|
 |
The Lawmen: James David Horan
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...
 $2.80  |
|
 |
A History of the Peninsular War: September 1809 to December 1810 Ocana, Cadiz, Bussaco, Torres Vedras: Sir Charles William Chadwick Oman
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect condition! Volume 3 - Please check out our other items as well! More info...
 $18.80  |
|
 |
The Civil Wars: A Military History of England, Scotland, and Ireland 1638-1660
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect condition HC/DJ, First Edition! Please check out our other items as... More info...
 $12.80  |
|
 |
Mystery History of a Viking Longboat: Fred Finney
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New! Please check out our other items as well! More info...
 $5.80  |
|
 |
Enemy Ancestors: The Anasazi World, With a Guide to Sites: Gary Matlock
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...
 $3.80  |
|
 |
The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Mark Twain
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...
 $1.80  |
|
 |
The Tribe of Tiger: Cats and Their Culture: Elizabeth Marshall Thomas
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...
 $1.80  |
|
 |
Story of the Trail of Tears: R. Conrad Stein
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! Published without a dust jacket. Fast shipping! More info...
 $1.80  |
|
 |
You Had to Be There: An Intimate Portrait of the Generation That Survived the Depression, Won the War, and Re-Invented Canada: Robert Collins
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: minor shelfware; slight scuffs and/or slight wrinkling of jacket More info...
 $7.80  |
|
 |
Great Events of the 20th Century
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: has shelfware; scuffs and/or wrinkling of jacket More info...
 $3.80  |
|
 |
Ships Versus Shore: Civil War Engagements Along Southern Shores and Rivers: Dave Page
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2 copies; jacket torn slightly on spine on 1; other no damage. More info...
 $5.80  |
|
 |
The Wild Ass of the Ozarks: Jeff Davis and the Social Bases of Southern Politics: Raymond Arsenault
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2 copies are brand new; still in shrinkwrap; unused, mint condition. 1 copy... More info...
 $1.80  |
|
 |
Virginia: Carol M. Highsmith, Ted Landphair
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: both copies have minor shelfware; slight scuffs and/or slight wrinkling of... More info...
 $2.80  |