 |
Lady on the Hill: How Biltmore Became an American Icon: Biltmore Company, Howard E. Covington, The Biltmore Company
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Nearly new condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...
 $15.80  |
|
 |
Mound Builders & Cliff Dwellers
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...
 $1.80  |
|
 |
House Beautiful Fireplaces: Carol Cooper Garey, Louis Oliver Gropp, Margaret Kennedy
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: minor shelfware; slight scuffs and/or wrinkling of jacket. More info...
 $3.80  |
|
 |
Folk Designs for Artists and Craftspeople: Ed Sibbett
(Paperback, 1977)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new condition! Originally published under the title "Peasant Designs... More info...
 $2.40  |
|
 |
Country Style Painted Wood Projects: Donna Kooler Design Studio, Primrose Path
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...
 $1.80  |
|
 |
Breaking the Rules: Home Style for the Way We Live Today: Christy Ferer, Risa Palazzo
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...
 $1.80  |
|
 |
Architectural Painting: Lawrence Grow
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...
 $5.80  |
|
 |
English Historic Carpentry: Cecil A. Hewett
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: one copy is excellent condition; the other copy is brand new, still in... More info...
 $15.80  |
|
 |
Woodworking Projects With a Few Basic Hand Tools: Michel Theriault
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: excellent condition; bottom right corner is kind of "ruffled" from standing... More info...
 $1.80  |
|
 |
The Seventh Old House Catalogue: Lawrence Grow
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Excellent condition! copyright 1991, some contacts may be out of date but... More info...
 $6.80  |
|
 |
Architecture: A Visual History: James Neal
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect HC/DJ! Please check out our other items as well! More info...
 $8.80  |
|
 |
Architecture: A Visual History: James Neal
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Perfect hardcover! No dust jacket. Please check out our other items as... More info...
 $6.80  |
|
 |
Faber Guide to Victorian Churches: Ian Sutton, Peter Howell, Victorian Society
(Book, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...
 $6.80  |
|
 |
Fabulous Folk Art Gifts for Under $20: Deborah Kneen, Judy Allen
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...
 $3.80  |
|
 |
House Beautiful Great Style: Christine Pittel
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...
 $1.80  |
|
 |
If I Were a Carpenter: Twenty Years of Habitat for Humanity: Frye Gaillard
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...
 $1.80  |
|
 |
Painted Wood Projects in the Pennsylvania Folk Art Style: Alan Bridgewater, Gill Bridgewater
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...
 $3.80  |
|
 |
Scrap Crafts Year' Round: More Than 70 Projects to Make With Less Than a Yard of Fabric: Chris Rankin
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...
 $5.80  |
|
 |
Stenciled Quilts: Techniques, Patterns & Projects: Marie Monteith Sturmer
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Fast shipping! More info...
 $2.80  |
|
 |
Contemporary Details/a Visual Sourcebook of Architectural Features, Fittings, and Decorative Finishes for 20Th-Century Homes: Nonie Niesewand
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...
 $1.80  |