Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ebrig > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (21)
 Architecture & Design (23)
 Art & Photography (69)
 Biography & Autobiography (73)
 Business & Economics (12)
 Children & Teens (77)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (57)
 Education & Teaching (20)
 Fiction & Literature (46)
 History (44)
 Hobbies & Crafts (127)
 Home & Garden (93)
 Humor & Games (21)
 Law (16)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (24)
 Mind & Body (56)
 Nature & Animals (115)
 Parenting & Family (42)
 Performing Arts (11)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (19)
 Reference & Study Aids (21)
 Religion & Spirituality (30)
 Science & Technology (113)
 Social Science & Politics (86)
 Sports & Recreation (36)
 Transportation (9)
 Travel (40)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (146)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ebrig (1101Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1101
Member since Aug-18-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Asheville, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
805 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 8 Color Country Cross-Stitch: Sarah Stevenson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelfware; scuffs and/or dings on covers/spine. More info...

$1.80  buy

 A Book of Angels: Reflections on Angels Past and Present and True Stories of How They Touch Our Lives: Sophy Burnham
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 A Bridal Bouquet: Penhaligon's Scented Treasury of Verse and Prose
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new!! Fast shipping!! More info...

$1.80  buy

 A Christmas Sonata: Gary Paulsen
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused, Small Tear in Jacket, Front Bottom Right Hand Side More info...

$3.80  buy

 A Collection of Classic Southern Humor: Fiction and Occasional Fact by Some of the South's Best Story-Tellers
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, tight and clean! Signs of aging and yellowing. Fast... More info...

$1.80  buy

 A Coney Tale: Paul Ratz De Tagyos
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new!! Fast shipping!! More info...

$1.80  buy

 A Creative Step-By-Step Guide to Garden Design: Neil Sutherland, Yvonne Rees
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 A Crossing: A Cyclist's Journey Home: Brian Newhouse
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new!! Fast shipping!! More info...

$1.80  buy

 A Dark Place in the Jungle: Linda Spalding
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 A Feast of Flowers: Jacqueline Heriteau
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition! More info...

$1.80  buy

 A Gift Book of Roses
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition, unused & still in shrinkwrap More info...

$4.80  buy

 A Guide to the Impressionist Landscape: Day Trips from Paris to Sites of Great Nineteenth-Century Paintings: Patty Lurie
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! More info...

$6.80  buy

 A Guide to the Impressionist Landscape: Day Trips from Paris to Sites of Great Nineteenth-Century Paintings: Patty Lurie
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition other than minor sunning on spine. More info...

$1.80  buy

 A Heavenly Place: Words of Inspiration to Bring a Little Bit of Peace and Paradise into Your Life: Jaci Velasquez, Thom Granger
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new!! Fast shipping!! More info...

$1.80  buy

 A Hell of a Place to Lose a Cow: An American Hitchhiking Odyssey: Tim Brookes
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Some minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.80  buy

 A History of Britain Through Art: Jillian Powell
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition! More info...

$2.40  buy

 A History of France Through Art: Jillian Powell
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition! More info...

$4.80  buy

 A History of the Peninsular War: September 1809 to December 1810 Ocana, Cadiz, Bussaco, Torres Vedras: Sir Charles William Chadwick Oman
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition! Volume 3 - Please check out our other items as well! More info...

$18.80  buy

 A History of the Peninsular War: December 1810 to December 1811 Massena's Retreat, Fuentes De Onoro, Albuera, Tarragona: Charles Oman
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition! Volume 4 - Please check out our other items as well! More info...

$18.80  buy

 A Home in the Tall Marsh Grass/a Moving Lowcountry Memoir of Father and Son: Roy Attaway
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new!! Fast shipping!! More info...

$2.80  buy

Page 1 of 41

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page