Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > easybooksdirect > Books > Sports & Recreation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (116)
 Baseball (6)
 Boating (14)
 Football (4)
 Golf (6)
 History (2)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (14)
 Motor Sports (9)
 Outdoors (13)
 Reference (3)
 Running & Jogging (2)
 Sailing (13)
 Soccer (1)
 Sports Psychology (4)
 Training (2)
 Water Sports (7)
 Winter Sports (3)
 Other (41)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
easybooksdirect (4624Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
116 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fiberglass & Other Composite Materials: A Guide to High Performance Non-metallic Materials for Race cars. Street Rods, Body Shops, Boats and Aircraft: Forbes Aird
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! More info...

$88.69  buy

 Never Give Up: My Stroke, My Recovery, and My Return to the NFL: Michael Holley, Tedy Bruschi
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book More info...

$82.28  buy

 Women in Sport: Issues and Controversies
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New revised 2nd edition More info...

$79.84  buy

 Pendleton Round-Up at 100: Oregons Legendary Rodeo: Ann Terry Hill, Ann Terry Hills, Michael Bales, Roberta Onner
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$143.65  buy

 Contemporary Club Management: American Hotel & Lodging Association Educational Institute, American Hotel & Motel Association Educational Institute, Joe Perdue
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! More info...

$283.75  buy

 Perspectives On Leisure: Toward a Quality Lifestyle: Ernest G. Olson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. More info...

$129.65  buy

 Fighter Kites: 29 Original Designs to Make and Fly: Philippe Gallot
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! More info...

$88.75  buy

 Champions: A Look Back at the Phillies Triumphant 2008 Season: The Philadelphia Inquirer and Daily News
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$179.02  buy

 Multihull Seamanship: Gavin Lesueur
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! More info...

$77.88  buy

 Bowls, Polls & Tattered Souls: Tackling the Chaos and Controversy That Reign over College Football: Stewart Mandel
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! More info...

$84.78  buy

 Spinning Flight: Dynamics of Frisbees, Boomerangs, Samaras, And Skipping Stones: Ralph D. Lorenz
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! More info...

$258.67  buy

 Runner's World Training Diary: Runner's World
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! More info...

$94.86  buy

 Stoller's Atlas of Orthopaedics and Sports Medicine: David W. Stoller
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book More info...

$897.67  buy

 Rumblin' Ragtops: The History of NASCAR's Fabulous Convertible Division and Speedway Division: Greg Fielden
(Book, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$210.95  buy

 Dan Gurney's Eagle Racing Cars: The Technical History of the Machines Designed and Built by All American Racers: John Zimmermann
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$114.21  buy

 Between the Lines: Not-So-Tall Tales from Ray "Scampy" Scapinello's Four Decades in the NHL: Ray Scapinello, Rob Simpson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New!... More info...

$69.83  buy

 Off the Beaten Cart Path: Uncovering the Stories of America's Little Known, but Beloved Golf Courses: Dave Marrandette, David G. Marrandette
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New!... More info...

$67.33  buy

 Brodeur: Beyond the Crease: Damien Cox, Denis Brodeur, Martin Brodeur
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New paperback... More info...

$64.83  buy

 Cherry Ames, Camp Nurse book 12: Helen Wells
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New hardcover More info...

$109.80  buy

 The Helldivers' Rodeo: A Deadly, Estreme, Spear Fishing Adventure Amid the Offshore Oil Platforms in the Murky Waters of the Guly of Mexico: Humberto Fontova
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! More info...

$88.67  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page