Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > easybooksdirect > Books > Science & Technology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (5208)
 Applied Sciences (19)
 Astronomy (106)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (81)
 Biotechnology (65)
 Chemistry (624)
 Cosmology (14)
 Earth Sciences (607)
 Electricity (32)
 Electromagnetism (26)
 Energy (85)
 Environmental Science (204)
 History (30)
 Life Sciences (810)
 Light (38)
 Optics (46)
 Paleontology (45)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (15)
 Physics (377)
 Reference (37)
 Study & Teaching (9)
 Technology (3141)
 Thermodynamics (140)
 Time (13)
 Waves & Wave Mechanics (50)
 Other (943)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
easybooksdirect (4650Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
5208 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Atlas of Human Anatomy: Frank H. Netter
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! More info...

$297.67  buy

 Physics: Principles and Applications: Douglas C. Giancoli
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unmarked hardcover 6th More info...

$134.99  buy

 Molecular Biology of the Gene: Alexander Gann, James D. Watson, Michael Levine, Stephen P. Bell
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New hardcover 6th More info...

$134.99  buy

 Biology: Concepts & Investigations: Marille Hoefnagels, McGraw-Hill
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with little if any markings. More info...

$102.99  buy

 Human Anatomy: Saladin
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Lightly marked hardcover 2nd More info...

$133.99  buy

 Human Biology: Sylvia S. Mader
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$150.65  buy

 Fundamentals of Engineering Thermodynamics: Howard N. Shapiro, Michael J. Moran
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book More info...

$458.69  buy

 Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology: Frederic H. Martini, Judi L. Nath, William C. Ober
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover 8th with unused access code, CD and atlas. Little if any marks. More info...

$143.99  buy

 Anatomy & Physiology: The Unity of Form and Function: Kenneth Saladin
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$200.28  buy

 Introduction to Environmental Engineering And Science: Gilbert M. Masters, Wendell Ela, Wendell P. Ela
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Lightly marked hardcover 3rd with used stickers on the covers. More info...

$113.99  buy

 Physics of Everyday Phenomena: A Conceptual Introduction to Physics: Juliet W. Brosing, Juliet Wain Brosing, W. Thomas Griffith
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unmarked hardcover 6th More info...

$113.99  buy

 Principles of Anatomy and Physiology: Bryan Derrickson, Gerard J. Tortora
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Lightly marked hardcover 12th with atlas; access code appears unopened More info...

$153.99  buy

 Engineering Economics Analysis: Donald G. Newnan Ph.D., Jerome P. Lavelle, Ted Eschenbach, Ted G. Eschenbach
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$118.00  buy

 Introduction to Chemistry: A Conceptual Approach: James Birk, James P. Birk, Pamela S. Marks, Richard C. Bauer
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unmarked hardcover 2nd. Access card is present but may be used since book... More info...

$117.99  buy

 Principles of Anatomy and Physiology: Bryan Derrickson, Gerard J. Tortora
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Shrinkwrapped hardcover 12th with atlas More info...

$186.99  buy

 Principles Of Anatomy And Physiology: Gerard J. Tortora
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book More info...

$588.67  buy

 Introduction to Operations Research: Frederick S. Hillier, Gerald J. Lieberman
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Shrinkwrapped hardcover 9th More info...

$153.29  buy

 Understanding Pathophysiology: Kathryn L. McCance, Parkland Memorial Hospital, Sue E. Huether
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book More info...

$318.67  buy

 Human Biology: Beverly McMillan, Cecie Starr
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 8th with unmarked interior - exterior may have used stickers. More info...

$104.89  buy

 Heat Transfer: J. P. Holman
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$135.99  buy

Page 1 of 261

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page