Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > easybooksdirect > Books > Parenting & Family
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Parenting & Family (171)
 Aging (18)
 Child Development (23)
 Conflict Resolution (6)
 Death & Grief (6)
 Eldercare (11)
 Family Relationships (7)
 Interpersonal Relations (2)
 Love & Romance (5)
 Marriage (4)
 Parenting (36)
 Pregnancy & Childbirth (9)
 Sexuality (7)
 Other (71)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
easybooksdirect (4626Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
171 items in Parenting & Family

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Sexuality Now: Embracing Diversity: Janell L. Carroll
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$108.05  buy

 Beginning Essentials in Early Childhood Education: Ann Gordon, Kathryn Williams Browne
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$100.06  buy

 Clinical and Forensic Interviewing of Children and Families: Guidelines for the Mental Health, Education, Pediatric, and Child Maltreatment Fields: Jerome M Sattler
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New hardcover More info...

$127.99  buy

 The African American Child: Development and Challenges: James A. Graham, Yvette R. Harris Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New hardcover More info...

$169.90  buy

 Dec Recommended Practices: A Comprehensive Guide for Practical Application: Susan Sandall
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New paperback More info...

$109.15  buy

 Guide to Analysis of Language Transcripts: Kristine S. Retherford
(Other, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 3rd spiral bound text More info...

$154.94  buy

 The Psychosocial Aspects of Death and Dying: John Canine
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book More info...

$220.75  buy

 Guidelines for Nurse Practitioners in Gynecologic Settings: Diane M. Roberto-Nichols, J. Lynn Stanley-Haney, Joellen W. Hawkins
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! More info...

$159.90  buy

 Dementia and Social Work Practice: Research and Interventions: Carole B. Cox
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New hardcover More info...

$149.90  buy

 Workbook in Nonlinear Phonology for Clinical Application: Barbara Handford Bernhardt, Joseph P. Stemberger
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New paperback More info...

$117.64  buy

 Why Can't They Just Behave: A Guide to Managing Student Behavior Disorders: Barbara F. Zimmerman
(Book, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book More info...

$97.94  buy

 Guide to Analysis of Language Transcripts: Kristine S. Retherford
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! More info...

$121.90  buy

 Hidden Life Of Girls: Games Of Stance, Status And Exclusion: Marjorie Harness Goodwin
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! More info...

$99.78  buy

 Counseling Kids with Emotional and Behavioral Problems in the Schools: Kathy Weldon, Mary N. Cook
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$144.95  buy

 I Wish I Had a Computer That Makes Waffles: Teaching Your Child With Modern Nursery Rhymes: Al Lowenheim, Fitzhugh Dodson
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$597.10  buy

 Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrics: Allen C. Crocker, Ellen Roy Elias, Heidi M. Feldman M.D.,, William B. Carey
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$180.56  buy

 Alcoholism and the Family: A Guide to Treatment and Prevention: Ann W. Lawson, Gary Lawson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is a new book. More info...

$149.88  buy

 Toxic People: Decontaminate Difficult People at Work Without Using Weapons or Duct Tape: Marsha Petrie Sue
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! More info...

$82.28  buy

 Munchausen by Proxy: Identification, Intervention, and Case Management: Louisa J. Lasher, Mary S. Sheridan
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$114.36  buy

 Having an Affair?: A Handbook for the Other Woman: Sarah J. Symonds
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$180.52  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page