Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > easybooksdirect > Books > Mathematics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (682)
 Advanced (78)
 Algebra (63)
 Applied (84)
 Arithmetic (8)
 Calculus (50)
 Computer Mathematics (14)
 Counting & Numeration (2)
 Differential Equations (58)
 Functional Analysis (17)
 Game Theory (9)
 Geometry (55)
 Group Theory (10)
 Logic (24)
 Mathematical Analysis (50)
 Pre-Calculus (8)
 Probability & Statistics (183)
 Recreations & Games (1)
 Reference (6)
 Study & Teaching (10)
 Trigonometry (1)
 Other (265)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
easybooksdirect (4650Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
682 items in Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Thomas' Calculus Early Transcendentals: Media Update: Frank R. Giordano, Joel Hass, Joel R. Hass, Maurice D. Weir
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$114.65  buy

 Precalculus: Functions And Graphs: Earl W. Swokowski, Jeffery A. Cole
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Lightly marked student hardcover 11th More info...

$121.99  buy

 Calculus: Single Variable: Andrew M. Gleason, Daniel E. Flath, David Lovelock, David O. Lomen
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Shrinkwrapped hardcover 5th More info...

$124.49  buy

 Calculus Early Transcendental: James Stewart
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover 6th with nice interior; some cover wear and marks. More info...

$122.99  buy

 Introduction to Probability and Statistics: Barbara M. Beaver, Robert J. Beaver, William Mendenhall
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unmarked interior on this hardcover 13th edition More info...

$130.99  buy

 Applied Calculus for the Managerial, Life, and Social Sciences: A Brief Approach: Soo T. Tan
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Student hardcover 8th text only with unmarked interior. More info...

$138.99  buy

 Precalculus: Robert F. Blitzer
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$165.00  buy

 Precalculus: Robert F. Blitzer
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 4th hardcover with 2 CDs - student edition. More info...

$179.89  buy

 Calculus: Concepts and Contexts: James Stewart
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$181.95  buy

 Calculus: Concepts and Contexts: James Stewart
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$185.95  buy

 Probability, Statistics, and Random Processes for Electrical Engineering: Alberto Leon-Garcia
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover 3rd with unmarked interior; however cover has stickers More info...

$118.99  buy

 Calculus: James Stewart
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover 6th with unmarked interior has minor cover wear and/or stickers More info...

$158.99  buy

 A First Course in the Finite Element Method: Daryl L. Logan
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$157.00  buy

 Statistics: The Exploration and Analysis of Data: Jay L. Devore, Roxy Peck
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Barely marked hardcover 6th More info...

$122.75  buy

 Elementary and Intermediate Algebra: Mark Dugopolski
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$176.37  buy

 Probability and Statistical Inference: Elliot A. Tanis, Elliot Tanis, Robert V. Hogg
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$132.05  buy

 Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals: James Stewart
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good

$123.99  buy

 System Dynamics: Katsuhiko Ogata
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book More info...

$458.67  buy

 Essentials of Statistics for Business and Economics: David R. Anderson, Dennis J. Sweeney, Thomas A. Williams, Thomas Arthur Williams
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover 5th with CD and some markings. More info...

$139.99  buy

 Introduction to Mechatronics And Measurement Systems: David G. Alciatore, Michael B. Histand
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! More info...

$588.67  buy

Page 1 of 35

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page