Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > easybooksdirect > Books > Law
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (788)
 Arbitration & Mediation (23)
 Business (36)
 Child Advocacy (7)
 Civil Rights (23)
 Constitutional (21)
 Contracts (14)
 Discrimination (12)
 Emigration & Immigration (2)
 Environmental (31)
 Housing & Urban Development (9)
 Human Rights (10)
 Intellectual Property (7)
 International (105)
 Jurisprudence (21)
 Labor & Employment (42)
 Land Use (6)
 Law Office Management (7)
 Legal History (11)
 Legal Profession (15)
 Legal Reference (32)
 Media & the Law (22)
 Property (36)
 Real Estate (36)
 Taxation (21)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (18)
 Other (539)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
easybooksdirect (4640Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
788 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Criminal Procedure for the Criminal Justice Professional: Christopher D. Totten, Christopher Totten, Henry F. Fradella, John N. Ferdico
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Lightly marked hardcover 10th More info...

$114.99  buy

 The Legal Environment of Business: A Critical Thinking Approach: Bartley A. Brennan, Nancy Kubasek, Neil A. Browne, Neil Browne
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unmarked hardcover 5th More info...

$122.19  buy

 Business: Its Legal, Ethical, and Global Environment: Marianne M. Jennings
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: We received multiple hardcover 8th in very good condition or better; may... More info...

$155.99  buy

 Health Law: Cases, Materials and Problems: Barry R. Furrow, Robert L. Schwartz, Sandra H. Johnson, Thomas L. Greaney
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$124.50  buy

 Managers and the Legal Environment: Strategies for the 21st Century: Constance E. Bagley, Diane Savage
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unmarked hardcover 6th More info...

$155.99  buy

 Torts and Compensation, Personal Accountability and Social Responsibility for Injury: Dan B. Dobbs, Ellen M. Bublick, Paul T. Hayden
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$166.02  buy

 Legal Ethics: David Luban, Deborah L. Rhode
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$140.18  buy

 Learning Evidence: From the Federal Rules to the Courtroom: Deborah Jones Merritt, Ric Simmons
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$124.82  buy

 Consumer Behavior: Deborah J. Macinnis, Hoyer
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$151.41  buy

 Wills, Trusts, and Estates: James Lindgren, Jesse Dukeminier, Robert H. Sitkoff
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New hardcover More info...

$161.95  buy

 Cases and Materials on Corporations: Jesse H. Choper, John C. Coffee Jr., Ronald J. Gilson
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$127.32  buy

 Fundamentals of Federal Income Taxation: Daniel J. Lathrope, James J. Freeland, Richard B. Stephens, Stephen A. Lind
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$127.00  buy

 Civil Rights Actions: Enforcing the Constitution: George A. Rutherglen, John C. Jeffries Jr., Pamela S. Karlan, Peter W. Low
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$151.34  buy

 Federal Income Taxation: Cases and Materials: Daniel L. Simmons, Gregg D. Polsky, Gregg Polsky, Martin J. McMahon
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$154.07  buy

 Corporations and Other Business Enterprises: Cases and Materials, Standard Edition: Jerry W. Markham, Thomas Lee Hazen
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$105.40  buy

 Contemporary Family Law: Catherine J. Ross, David D. Meyer, Douglas E. Abrams, Naomi R. Cahn
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$162.44  buy

 Intellectual Property Patents, Trademarks, and Copyrights: Patents, Trademarks, and Copyrights: Richard Stim
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unmarked 2nd More info...

$138.99  buy

 Criminal Procedure: Adjudication: Erwin Chemerinsky, Laurie L. Levenson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$110.22  buy

 Market Analysis for Real Estate: Concepts And Applications in Valuation And Highest And Best Use: Stephen F. Fanning
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New More info...

$129.49  buy

 Business Law: Principles for Today's Commercial Environment: David P. Twomey, Marianne M. Jennings, Marianne Moody Jennings
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$138.00  buy

Page 1 of 40

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page