Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > easybooksdirect > Books > History
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (691)
 Americas (21)
 Ancient History (58)
 Civilization (22)
 Current Events (38)
 Essays (2)
 Europe (27)
 Historiography (10)
 Jewish (17)
 Medieval (46)
 Military (101)
 Modern History by Century (78)
 Native American (8)
 Reference (23)
 Renaissance (6)
 Study & Teaching (1)
 United States (85)
 World (43)
 Other (286)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
easybooksdirect (4640Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
691 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Globalization Reader
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New paperback More info...

$119.78  buy

 American History: A Survey: Alan Brinkley
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$170.11  buy

 Western Civilization: A Brief History: Jackson J. Spielvogel
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover 7th with unmarked interior; may have stickers on the covers. More info...

$117.99  buy

 Introduction to Global Studies: Politics and Economics: Richard P. Appelbaum
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$128.28  buy

 How to Survive a Robot Uprising: Tips on Defending Yourself Against the Coming Rebellion: Daniel H. Wilson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! More info...

$79.58  buy

 A History of World Societies: To 1715: Bennett D. Hill, John Buckler, John P. McKay, Patricia Buckley Ebrey
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$118.00  buy

 The Introductory Reader in Human Geography: Contemporary Debates and Classic Writings: William Moseley
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! More info...

$114.78  buy

 The Anthropology of Globalization: A Reader
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! More info...

$127.28  buy

 Readings in Global History: Anthony Snyder, Sherri West
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$107.74  buy

 Gusher of Lies: The Dangerous Delusions of "Energy Independence": Robert Bryce, Robert Byrce
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book More info...

$89.56  buy

 Readings in American Government: David K. Nichols, Mary P. Nichols
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. More info...

$108.62  buy

 Ancient Mexico: Cultural Traditions in the Land of the Feathered Serpent: Jacqueline P. Lathrop
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! More info...

$139.75  buy

 The Globalization And Development Reader: Perspectives on Development And Social Change: J. Timmons Roberts
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! More info...

$124.78  buy

 The Mongols: David Morgan
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New paperback More info...

$99.78  buy

 Skulls to the Living, Bread to the Dead: Stanley Brandes, Stanley H. Brandes
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! More info...

$87.28  buy

 Love in a Torn Land: Joanna of Kurdistan The True Story of a Freedom Fighter's Escape from Iraqi Vengeance: Jean P. Sasson
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! More info...

$82.28  buy

 A History of World Societies: Volume C from 1775 to the Present: Bennett D. Hill, John Buckler, John P. McKay, Patricia Buckley Ebrey
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$173.40  buy

 Fallen Giant: The Amazing Story of Hank Greenberg and the History of Aig: Al Ehrbar, Ronald Shelp
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! More info...

$82.28  buy

 At Home in the Universe: The Search for Laws of Self-Organization and Complexity: Stuart Kauffman
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! More info...

$97.69  buy

 American Spy: My Secret History in the CIA, Watergate, and Beyond: Eric Hamburg, Greg Aunapu, P.S. Donoghue, William F., (FWS) Buckley Jr.
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book More info...

$84.78  buy

Page 1 of 35

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page