 |
Understanding Psychology: Robert S. Feldman
(Other, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Barely marked hardcover 9th More info...
 $105.69  |
|
 |
Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology: Frederic H. Martini, Judi L. Nath, William C. Ober
(Other, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover 8th with unused access code, CD and atlas. Little if any marks. More info...
 $143.99  |
|
 |
Psychology: Themes and Variations: Wayne Weiten
(Other, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover 8th with concepts chart may have stickers on the covers. More info...
 $120.99  |
|
 |
Natural Disasters: Patrick Leon Abbott
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...
 $104.10  |
|
 |
Human Biology: Beverly McMillan, Cecie Starr
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 8th with unmarked interior - exterior may have used stickers. More info...
 $104.89  |
|
 |
Back to the Lake: A Reader for Writers: Thomas Cooley
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...
 $117.37  |
|
 |
Reading to Learn in the Content Areas: Charlene Fleener, Judy S. Richardson, Raymond F. Morgan
(Other, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Lightly marked hardcover 7th More info...
 $102.99  |
|
 |
Teachers, Schools, and Society: A Brief Introduction to Education: David M. Sadker, Karen Zittleman
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...
 $236.39  |
|
 |
Successful College Writing: Skills-strategies-learning Styles: Kathleen, T. McWhorter
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...
 $148.33  |
|
 |
Becoming A Teacher In A Field-based Setting: An Introduction To Education And Classrooms With Infotrac: Donna Cooner, Donna Wiseman, Stephanie Knight
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New 3rd with infotrac More info...
 $75.49  |
|
 |
Human Anatomy + Acess Card 5th Ed + Brief Atlas of the Human Body 2nd Ed: Elaine N. Marieb, Jon Mallatt, Patricia Brady Wilhelm
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New hardcover More info...
 $588.67  |
|
 |
Anatomy & Physiology for Speech, Language, and Hearing: Anthony J. Seikel Ph.D., David G. Drumright, Douglas W. King Ph.D.
(Other, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...
 $144.95  |
|
 |
ACE Personal Trainer Manual: The Ultimate Resource for Fitness Professionals: American Council on Exercise
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New! More info...
 $109.85  |
|
 |
Debuts: An Introduction to French: Ann Williams, Jay H. Siskin, Thomas T. Field, Tom Field
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...
 $146.00  |
|
 |
Contemporary Business Communication: Scott Ober
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked hardcover 7th More info...
 $129.99  |
|
 |
Descubre Nivel 2, Lengua Y Cultura Del Mundo Hispanico: Jose A. Blanco, Philip Redwine Donley
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New hardcover with passcode More info...
 $149.95  |
|
 |
American History: A Survey: Alan Brinkley
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...
 $170.11  |
|
 |
Exercises in Helping Skills: A Manual to Accompany The Skilled Helper: Gerard Egan, Richard F. Mcgourty Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...
 $146.39  |
|
 |
Health Psychology: Richard O. Straub
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New book More info...
 $368.67  |
|
 |
Strategies for Addressing Behavior Problems in the Classroom: C. Michael Nelson, Mary M. Kerr
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New 6th edition More info...
 $69.45  |