Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > easybooksdirect > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (77)
 Architecture & Design (246)
 Art & Photography (461)
 Biography & Autobiography (262)
 Business & Economics (1690)
 Children & Teens (143)
 Computers & Internet (693)
 Cooking (128)
 Education & Teaching (1021)
 Fiction & Literature (131)
 History (666)
 Hobbies & Crafts (88)
 Home & Garden (134)
 Humor & Games (58)
 Law (780)
 Mathematics (652)
 Medical (2889)
 Mind & Body (858)
 Nature & Animals (668)
 Parenting & Family (171)
 Performing Arts (323)
 Philosophy (262)
 Psychology (628)
 Reference & Study Aids (601)
 Religion & Spirituality (347)
 Science & Technology (5102)
 Social Science & Politics (1394)
 Sports & Recreation (116)
 Transportation (320)
 Travel (104)
 True Crime (33)
 Other (887)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
easybooksdirect (4625Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me

Positive Feedback: 99.9%
Feedback Score: 4625
Member since Feb-02-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
14103 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Oxford English Dictionary
(Hardcover, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$194.19  buy

 Comprehensive Introduction to Differential Geometry: Michael Spivak
(Book, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$135.35  buy

 Chomaklou: The History of an Armenian Village: Aris Ter K. Galfaean, Michael Ekizian
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$106.21  buy

 Successful School Grants: Fulfilling the Promise of School Improvement: Deborah Patterson Porter
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$119.66  buy

 Album: Renjilian-Burgy
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$219.31  buy

 Freshwater Mussels of Alabama and the Mobile Basin in Georgia, Mississippi, and Tennessee: Arthur E. Bogan, James D. Williams, Jeffrey T. Garner
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$188.24  buy

 Understandable Basic Statistics - Brief: Charles Henry Brase
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$116.00  buy

 Myofascial Manipulation: Theory and Clinical Application: Alan, J. Grodin, Robert I. Cantu
(Book, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$163.64  buy

 Turbulent Passage: A Global History of the 20th Century: Michael Adas, Peter N. Stearns, Peter Stearns, Stuart B. Schwartz
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$122.65  buy

 Language Network: Grammer, Usage, and Mechanics Workbook
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$140.44  buy

 Environmental Chemistry: Colin Baird, Michael Cann
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$101.27  buy

 Japanese Kanji Flashcards: For Level 2 of the Japanese Languge Proficiency Test: Max Hodges, Tomoko Okazaki
(General Merchandise, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$116.33  buy

 Renjilian-Burgy Caminos With In-text Audio CD
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$219.45  buy

 Social and Cultural Change: Social Science for a Dynamic World: Jay A. Weinstein
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$134.99  buy

 Slave Songs and the Birth of African American Poetry: Lauri Ramey
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$132.20  buy

 Encyclopedia Of Counseling: Howard Rosenthal
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$185.75  buy

 Greening Industries in Newly Industrializing Economies: Asian-style Leapfrogging
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$135.04  buy

 Statistics for Management and Economics: Abbreviated Edition: Gerald Keller
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$181.00  buy

 Elementary Statistics Using Jmp: Sandra Schlotzhauer
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$115.00  buy

 Like a Shoe That Pinches: How I Found Serenity through the Twelve-Step Program of Emotions Anonymous: Carrie Connelly, Emotions Anonymous International
(Book, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$138.28  buy

Page 1 of 706

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page