Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > easybooksdirect > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (80)
 Architecture & Design (253)
 Art & Photography (493)
 Biography & Autobiography (282)
 Business & Economics (1740)
 Children & Teens (147)
 Computers & Internet (710)
 Cooking (126)
 Education & Teaching (1050)
 Fiction & Literature (138)
 History (677)
 Hobbies & Crafts (93)
 Home & Garden (134)
 Humor & Games (65)
 Law (789)
 Mathematics (670)
 Medical (2976)
 Mind & Body (874)
 Nature & Animals (668)
 Parenting & Family (170)
 Performing Arts (338)
 Philosophy (274)
 Psychology (651)
 Reference & Study Aids (631)
 Religion & Spirituality (357)
 Science & Technology (5156)
 Social Science & Politics (1433)
 Sports & Recreation (118)
 Transportation (320)
 Travel (111)
 True Crime (31)
 Other (951)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
easybooksdirect (4647Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me

Positive Feedback: 99.9%
Feedback Score: 4647
Member since Feb-02-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
14486 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Emotional Disorders: A Neuropsychological, Psychopharmacological, and Educational Perspective
(Paperback, 2010)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New hardcover More info...

$119.79  buy

 Greenburg's Handbook of Neurosurgery: Leonard I. Kranzler
(Paperback, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$108.44  buy

 Early Georgian Furniture 1715-1740: Adam Bowett
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$152.25  buy

 Ecology, Cognition and Landscape: Linking Natural and Social Systems: A. Farina
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$268.62  buy

 Oxford Textbook of Palliative Medicine
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$339.60  buy

 The Piping Guide: For the Design and Drafting of Industrial Piping Systems: David R. Sherwood, Dennis R. Whistance
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$115.88  buy

 Beta Beams: Neutrino Beams: Mats Lindroos, Mauro Mezzetto
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$122.35  buy

 Linking: The Geometry of Argument Structure: Janet Randall
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$226.89  buy

 The Mechanical Design Process: David G. Ullman
(Book, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$111.59  buy

 The Spiritual Horizon of Psychotherapy
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$221.98  buy

 A Theology of the Church for the Third Millennium: A Franciscan Approach: B. Osborne
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$396.48  buy

 Introduction to Product/ Service-system Design
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$358.86  buy

 Advances in Data Analysis, Data Handling and Business Intelligence: Proceedings of the 32nd Annual Conference of the Gesellschaft fur Klassifikation e.V., Joint Conference with the British Classification Society (BCS)
(Paperback, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$219.74  buy

 Diffusion-weighted Mr Imaging: Applications in the Body
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$394.75  buy

 The Power of Connection: Recent Developments in Relational-cultural Theory
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$216.98  buy

 Turkey's Entente With Israel and Azerbaijan: State Identity and Security in the Middle East and Causcasus: Alexander Murinson
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$228.60  buy

 Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs & Models + Graphing Calculator: David J. Ellenbogen, Judith A. Beecher, Judith A. Penna, Marvin L. Bittinger
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$182.37  buy

 Paleobotany and the Evolution of Plants: Gar W. Rothwell, Wilson N. Stewart
(Paperback, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$111.56  buy

 A New Perspective on Thermodynamics: Bernard H. Lavenda
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$268.54  buy

 Introducing Monte Carlo Methods With R: Christian Robert
(Paperback, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition or better. Note that we update our inventory in... More info...

$137.32  buy

Page 1 of 725

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page