Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > early_avenue > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (6)
 Architecture & Design (14)
 Art & Photography (35)
 Biography & Autobiography (25)
 Business & Economics (31)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (7)
 Cooking (7)
 Education & Teaching (20)
 Fiction & Literature (10)
 History (33)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6)
 Home & Garden (6)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (8)
 Mathematics (5)
 Medical (11)
 Mind & Body (17)
 Nature & Animals (7)
 Parenting & Family (13)
 Performing Arts (10)
 Philosophy (10)
 Psychology (11)
 Reference & Study Aids (13)
 Religion & Spirituality (16)
 Science & Technology (18)
 Social Science & Politics (48)
 Sports & Recreation (10)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (11)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (45)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
early_avenue (928Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 928
Member since Apr-05-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Chicago, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
278 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Devil in the White City: Murder, Magic, and Madness at the Fair That Changed America: Erik Larson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Just a few pages have writing. Otherwise clean and tight. Slight exterior... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Multiple Intelligences in the Classroom: Thomas Armstrong
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Just a few pages have highlighting. Slight corner curling, Minor exterior... More info...

$8.50  buy

 House of Lim: A Study of a Chinese Farm Family: Margery Wolf
(Paperback, 1968)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Highlighting. Otherwise clean with minor shelfwear. More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Power Broker: Robert Moses and the Fall of New York: Robert A. Caro
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages are clean, tight, unmarked. Binding is secure. Exterior has minor... More info...

$11.95  buy

 Creating Breakthrough Products: Innovation from Product Planning to Program Approval: Bruce (FWD) Nussbaum, Craig M. Vogel, Jonathan Cagan
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is clean, tight, unmarked. Dust jacket has slight shelfwear. More info...

$19.95  buy

 Collins French Dictionary: Harper Collins
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2007. Pages are like new -- clean, tight, unmarked. Exterior has light... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Applications Programming in ANSI C: Martin Kalin, Richard Johnsonbaugh
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A few pages have light pencil marks. Otherwise very good, with slight... More info...

$37.95  buy

 Christ Stopped at Eboli: The Story of a Year: Carlo Levi
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages are unmarked. Moderate reader wear and exterior wear. More info...

$3.95  buy

 After Hegemony: Cooperation And Discord In The World Political Economy: Robert O. Keohane
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Light pencil markings in first 3 chapters. Otherwise clean. Slight exterior... More info...

$5.95  buy

 The White Man's Indian: Images of the American Indian, from Columbus to the Present: Robert F. Berkhofer
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, unmarked. Slight wear. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Consider The Source: Documents in Latin American History Latin America An Interpretive History: Julie A. Charlip
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 8th ed, 2007. Pages are clean, unmarked. A few bent corners. Exterior has... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Sailor Jerry Collins: American Tattoo Master: Jerry Collins
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are clean, tight, unmarked. Exterior has minor shelfwear. More info...

$36.95  buy

 A Couple's Guide to Communication: John Mordechai Gottman
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, unmarked. Exterior has just a hint of wear. More info...

$12.95  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Past Life Regression: Michael Hathaway
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are clean, tight, unmarked. Cover has small corner crease and slight... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Dead Man's Walk: Larry McMurtry
(Audio, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unabridged, 10 cassettes, 14 hours. Gently used tapes are in excellent... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Bowhunting Equipment & Skills: Dave Holt, G. Fred Asbell, M. R. James
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are like new. Slight exterior wear. More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Chocolate Bible: The Definitive Sourcebook, With over 600 Illustrations: Christian Teubner, Eckart Witzigmann, Karl Schumacher, Leopold Forsthofer
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages are clean, tight, unmarked. Glossy illustrated cover without dust... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Titanic Voices: Memories from the Fateful Voyage
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is like new. Dust jacket has small tear and other minor shelfwear. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Blue Dog Love: David McAninch, George Rodrigue, Wendy Rodrigue
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are clean, tight, unmarked. Exterior has small dent at top edge,... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Natural Dog Training: The Canine Arts Kennel Program Teach Your Dog Using His Natural Instincts: Kevin Behan
(Book, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gift inscription written on front endpaper. Otherwise pages are unmarked.... More info...

$6.50  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page