 |
Dsm-IV Training Guide for Diagnosis of Childhood Disorders: Deborah R. Ismond, Judith L. Rapoport
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good condition with slightly shelf wear and a stain on the bottom; the... More info...
 $29.99  |
|
 |
Microsoft Excel 2003: Top 100 Simplified Tips & Tricks: David Peal
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good condition with slight crease on the cover and tight spine; the... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Depression Workbook: A Guide for Living With Depression and Manic Depression: M. A. Copeland, Matthew McKay
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: excellent condition with very slightly shelf wear and tight spine; the... More info...
 $8.65  |
|
 |
Multicultural Counseling and Psychotherapy: A Lifespan Perspective: Leroy G. Baruth, M. Lee Manning
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very slightly shelf wear and tight spine; the pages show clean, no... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
The Pilgrim's Progress: Cheryl Ford
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New
 $14.99  |
|
 |
The Severe and Persistent Mental Illness Treatment Planner: Arthur E. Jongsma Jr., David J. Berghuis
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good condition with slightly shelf wear and tight spine; underline on... More info...
 $24.99  |
|
 |
Bipolar Puzzle Solution: A Mental Health Client's Perspective 187 Answers to Questions Asked by Support Group Members About Living With Manic-Depressive Illness: Bryan L. Court, Gerald E. Nelson
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good condition with very slightly wear and tight spine; highlighting... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Papers of Wilbur and Orville Wright, Including the Chanute-Wright Letters: Marvin W. McFarland
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HC: very good condition with mild stains on the outside pages; the pages... More info...
 $129.99  |
|
 |
Understanding Child Behaviour Disorders: An Introduction to Child Psychopathology: Clifford J. Drew, Donna M. Gelfand, William R. Johnson
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: shows shelf wear with highlighting and underlining on some of the pages More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
An Introductory Guide to Post-Structuralism and Postmodernism: Madan Sarup
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: excellent condition with very lightly shelf wear and tight spine; the pages... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Modern Researcher With Infotrac: Henry F. Graff, Jacques Barzun
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good condition with slightly bumps to the corners, the pages show... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Linguistics of American Sign Language: An Introduction: Ceil Lucas, Clayton Valli
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good condition with; highlighting on a page, may be some of pages More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Childhood Disorders: Philip C. Kendall
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: good condition with slightly shelf wear; highlighting and underline on some... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Milton Cross More Stories of the Great Operas: Cross M
(Hardcover, 1971)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HC:very good; DJ has some tears More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
The Signet Book of World Winners: Judith Norback
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: binding has some creases More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
The Great American Movie Book: Paul Michael
(Book, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: spine is solid with very slightly rubbing to corners. More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
All the Years of American Popular Music: David Ewen
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Good
 $1.49  |
|
 |
SQUID '80, Superconducting Quantum Interference Devices and Their Applications: Proceedings of the Second International Conference on Superconducting Quantum Devices, Berlin (West), May 6-9, 1980: H. D. Hahlbohm, H. Lubbig
(Book, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no writing, no missing pages, no marking. More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Database System Concepts: Abraham Silberschatz, Henry Korth, S. Sudarshan
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: shows shelf wear with no missing, no marking, no writing, More info...
 $2.94  |
|
 |
Molecular and Cellular Biology of Insulin-Like Growth Factors and Their Receptors: Derek Leroith
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: the name on flyer paper by the former owner More info...
 $29.99  |