Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dynastyrivas > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (13)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (8)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (11)
 Mind & Body (9)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (14)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Science & Technology (27)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dynastyrivas (790Feedback is 500 to 999) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 790
Member since Nov-19-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Santa Cruz, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
94 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dsm-IV Training Guide for Diagnosis of Childhood Disorders: Deborah R. Ismond, Judith L. Rapoport
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition with slightly shelf wear and a stain on the bottom; the... More info...

$29.99  buy

 Microsoft Excel 2003: Top 100 Simplified Tips & Tricks: David Peal
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition with slight crease on the cover and tight spine; the... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Depression Workbook: A Guide for Living With Depression and Manic Depression: M. A. Copeland, Matthew McKay
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition with very slightly shelf wear and tight spine; the... More info...

$8.65  buy

 Multicultural Counseling and Psychotherapy: A Lifespan Perspective: Leroy G. Baruth, M. Lee Manning
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very slightly shelf wear and tight spine; the pages show clean, no... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Pilgrim's Progress: Cheryl Ford
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New

$14.99  buy

 The Severe and Persistent Mental Illness Treatment Planner: Arthur E. Jongsma Jr., David J. Berghuis
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition with slightly shelf wear and tight spine; underline on... More info...

$24.99  buy

 Bipolar Puzzle Solution: A Mental Health Client's Perspective 187 Answers to Questions Asked by Support Group Members About Living With Manic-Depressive Illness: Bryan L. Court, Gerald E. Nelson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition with very slightly wear and tight spine; highlighting... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Papers of Wilbur and Orville Wright, Including the Chanute-Wright Letters: Marvin W. McFarland
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC: very good condition with mild stains on the outside pages; the pages... More info...

$129.99  buy

 Understanding Child Behaviour Disorders: An Introduction to Child Psychopathology: Clifford J. Drew, Donna M. Gelfand, William R. Johnson
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shows shelf wear with highlighting and underlining on some of the pages More info...

$9.99  buy

 An Introductory Guide to Post-Structuralism and Postmodernism: Madan Sarup
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition with very lightly shelf wear and tight spine; the pages... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Modern Researcher With Infotrac: Henry F. Graff, Jacques Barzun
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition with slightly bumps to the corners, the pages show... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Linguistics of American Sign Language: An Introduction: Ceil Lucas, Clayton Valli
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition with; highlighting on a page, may be some of pages More info...

$7.99  buy

 Childhood Disorders: Philip C. Kendall
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition with slightly shelf wear; highlighting and underline on some... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Milton Cross More Stories of the Great Operas: Cross M
(Hardcover, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC:very good; DJ has some tears More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Signet Book of World Winners: Judith Norback
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: binding has some creases More info...

$11.99  buy

 The Great American Movie Book: Paul Michael
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: spine is solid with very slightly rubbing to corners. More info...

$1.49  buy

 All the Years of American Popular Music: David Ewen
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Good

$1.49  buy

 SQUID '80, Superconducting Quantum Interference Devices and Their Applications: Proceedings of the Second International Conference on Superconducting Quantum Devices, Berlin (West), May 6-9, 1980: H. D. Hahlbohm, H. Lubbig
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writing, no missing pages, no marking. More info...

$19.99  buy

 Database System Concepts: Abraham Silberschatz, Henry Korth, S. Sudarshan
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shows shelf wear with no missing, no marking, no writing, More info...

$2.94  buy

 Molecular and Cellular Biology of Insulin-Like Growth Factors and Their Receptors: Derek Leroith
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: the name on flyer paper by the former owner More info...

$29.99  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page