Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dwcatlady47 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Art & Photography (7)
 Biography & Autobiography (19)
 Business & Economics (11)
 Children & Teens (45)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (14)
 Education & Teaching (18)
 Fiction & Literature (136)
 History (18)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6)
 Home & Garden (6)
 Humor & Games (20)
 Law (12)
 Medical (8)
 Mind & Body (44)
 Nature & Animals (20)
 Parenting & Family (43)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (7)
 Psychology (28)
 Reference & Study Aids (10)
 Religion & Spirituality (25)
 Science & Technology (21)
 Social Science & Politics (66)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (11)
 True Crime (7)
 Other (30)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dwcatlady47 (1874Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 99.8%
Feedback Score: 1874
Member since Jun-27-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: st pete bch, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
278 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Life of Pi: A Novel: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NICE COPY More info...

$2.45  buy

 Blue Dahlia: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: GREAT More info...

$1.21  buy

 The Best Life Diet: Bob Greene
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$1.49  buy

 Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide: David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 60 SIX MINUTE MEALS FOR A SIX PACK More info...

$2.00  buy

 Cloud Atlas: David Mitchell
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A LITTLE SHELF WEAR More info...

$6.00  buy

 Midnight for Charlie Bone: Jenny Nimmo
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A BIT OF SHELF WEAR More info...

$1.41  buy

 White: Ted Dekker
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: DJ HAS A TEAR AT TOP OF SPINE More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Blind Assassin: Margaret Atwood
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A LITTLE SHELF WEAR More info...

$2.10  buy

 Empress Orchid: Anchee Min
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A BIT OF SHELF WEAR More info...

$1.29  buy

 Love Is a Choice: Dr. Paul Meier, Dr. Robert Hemfelt, Frank Minirth
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SOME SHELF WEAR More info...

$3.49  buy

 Seven Years in Tibet: Heinrich Harrer
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAD PITT MOVIE More info...

$3.49  buy

 The City of Falling Angels: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Amulet of Samarkand: Jonathan Stroud
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read once-looks new More info...

$1.50  buy

 Stone Heart: Luanne Rice
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FAITH AND LOVE More info...

$1.86  buy

 The Girls' Guide to Hunting and Fishing: Melissa Bank
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: I HAVE THE WONDER SPOT TOO. More info...

$0.75  buy

 30-Minute Meals: Rachael Ray
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$4.25  buy

 The American Boy's Handy Book: What to Do and How to Do It: D. C. Beard
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A BIT OF SHELF WEAR More info...

$8.22  buy

 Raising Dragons: Bryan Davis
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: CHRISTIAN FANTASY More info...

$7.20  buy

 Skinny Dip: Carl Hiaasen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FUNNY BOOK More info...

$1.92  buy

 Dry Ice: Library Edition: Stephen White
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: STAMPED BY LIBRARY More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page