 |
Perpetual Peace and Other Essays on Politics, History, and Morals: Immanuel Kant, Ted Humphrey
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Technology of Orgasm: "Hysteria," the Vibrator, and Women's Sexual Satisfaction: Rachel P. Maines
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text block slightly bowed; light yellowing; otherwise clean and sound. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Soil Genesis and Classification: F.D. Hole, R.J. McCracken, R.J. Southard, S.W. Buol
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No jacket; underlining to pp. 14-15; otherwise clean and sound. More info...
 $26.00  |
|
 |
G.I.: The American Soldier in World War II: Lee Kennett
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Corners bumped, else is LIKE NEW! More info...
 $10.25  |
|
 |
Medical Microbiology and Infection at a Glance: Kathleen B. Bamford, S. H. Gillespie
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Text is clean and neat. Binding is tight. Trivial shelf-rubbing to... More info...
 $28.75  |
|
 |
Reading Statistics and Research: Schuyler W. Huck, William H. Cormier
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Darwin's Cathedral: Evolution, Religion, and the Nature of Society: David Sloan Wilson
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: All corners slightly bumped; general wear to covers; interior clean. More info...
 $19.00  |
|
 |
Sailing With Noah: Stories from the World of Zoos: Jeffrey P. Bonner
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. LIKE NEW! More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
In The Desert Of Desire: Las Vegas And The Culture Of Spectacle: William L. Fox
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Pristine copy, appears unread. More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Art of Warfare in the Age of Napoleon: Gunther E. Rothenberg
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean and sound; like new! More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Handbook of Applied Mathematics for Engineers and Scientists: Max Kurtz
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: All corners gently bumped. General aging. Interior clean. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Design of Automatic Machinery: Kendrick W. Lentz
(Hardcover)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light wear to covers. Otherwise clean and sound, like new! More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Nonlinear Circuits Handbook Designing With Analog Function Modules and Ic's: Daniel Sheingold
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Date written in marker on front cover and spine; some light wear; generally... More info...
 $42.00  |
|
 |
The Illustrated Book of Signs & Symbols: Miranda Bruce-Mitford
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean and sound; like new! More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The Road Since Structure: Philosophical Essays, 1970-1993, With an Autobiographical Interview: James Conant, John Haugeland, Thomas S. Kuhn
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Wear to jacket; back corners bumped; front corners slightly bumped.... More info...
 $11.50  |
|
 |
Toxic Struggles: The Theory and Practice of Environmental Justice: Richard Hofrichter
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. Corners bumped. LIKE... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Companion to a Sand County Almanac: Interpretive and Critical Essays
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Cosmic Octave: Origin of Harmony, Planets, Tones, Colors, the Power of Inherent Vibrations: Cousto
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A nice clean copy, one line is highlighted. More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
The Vulnerability of Cities: Natural Disaster and Social Resilience: Mark Pelling
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Pristine copy, appears unread. More info...
 $48.50  |
|
 |
Medical Botany: Plants Affecting Man's Health: P. F. Elvin-Lewis, Walter H. Lewis
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. Corners bumped. LIKE... More info...
 $11.00  |