Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dunawaybooks > Books > Philosophy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (112)
 Aesthetics (9)
 Eastern Philosophy (8)
 Epistemology (6)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (20)
 History & Surveys (30)
 Metaphysics (4)
 Methodology (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Philosophical Movements (11)
 Political (13)
 Reference (6)
 Religious (5)
 Other (51)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dunawaybooks (4792Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
112 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Perpetual Peace and Other Essays on Politics, History, and Morals: Immanuel Kant, Ted Humphrey
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$10.00  buy

 African Religions and Philosophy: John S. Mbiti
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text block rippled; lean to spine; interior yellowed. Reading copy only. More info...

$13.00  buy

 A 21st Century Ethical Toolbox: Anthony Weston
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. LIKE NEW! More info...

$30.00  buy

 Nietzsche's Teaching: An Interpretation of Thus Spoke Zarathustra: Laurence Lampert
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Lean to spine; considerable highlighting and underlining; reading copy... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Being and Nothingness: Jean Paul Sartre
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Jacket with light smudges and tiny tear on back at top; book clean & fresh. More info...

$17.00  buy

 The Road Since Structure: Philosophical Essays, 1970-1993, With an Autobiographical Interview: James Conant, John Haugeland, Thomas S. Kuhn
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Wear to jacket; back corners bumped; front corners slightly bumped.... More info...

$11.50  buy

 Meaning and the Moral Sciences: Hilary Putnam
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Yellowing; text block slightly bowed towards upper left corner; otherwise... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Philosophy of Spinoza: Unfolding the Latent Processes of His Reasoning: Harry Asutryn Wolfson
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text block bowed; overall clean and sound. More info...

$15.50  buy

 A Study of Spinoza's Ethics: Jonathan Francis Bennett
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text block bowed; musty odor; good reference copy. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Gestures Of Ethical Life: Reading Holderlin's Question Of Measure After Heidegger: DAVID MICHAEL KLEINBERG LEVIN
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pristine copy of this text. More info...

$21.50  buy

 Ruling Passions: A Theory of Practical Reasoning: Simon Blackburn
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A very nice clean copy. More info...

$28.00  buy

 The Shortest Shadow: Nietzsche's Philosophy of the Two: Alenka Zupancic
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pristine copy of this book. More info...

$11.00  buy

 On Plato: John Peterman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$23.00  buy

 City And Soul In Plato's Republic: G.R.F. Ferrari
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$12.75  buy

 Gift of Being: A Theology of Creation: Zachary Hayes
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text block bowed; front cover creased; interior clean. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Spinoza and Other Heretics: The Marrano of Reason: Yirmiahu Yovel
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, aside from very heavy sunning of the spine of the DJ. More info...

$20.00  buy

 After Virtue: A Study in Moral Theory: Alasdair MacIntyre
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition. The DJ is heavily sunned on the front, back... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Marxist Literary Theory: A Reader
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. PO wrote on FEP. LIKE... More info...

$22.50  buy

 The Everyday I Ching: Sarah Dening
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$8.50  buy

 The Taoist Classics: The Collected Translations of Thomas Cleary Vitality, Energy, Spirit/the Secret of the Golden Flower/Immortal Sisters/Awakening to the Tao
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Volume Two only (Understanding Reality; The Inner Teachings of Taoism; The... More info...

$11.50  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page