 |
Tales from the Crypt: The Official Archives: Digby Diehl
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LILKE NEW! Text is clean and neat. Binding is tight. LIKE NEW! More info...
 $36.00  |
|
 |
The Green Book of Songs by Subject: The Thematic Guide to Popular Music: Jeff Green
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Minor wear. More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Easy to Remember: The Great American Songwriters and Their Songs: William Zinsser
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Jacket price-clipped, with a little spotting to front cover. Otherwise... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Diaghilev's Ballets Russes: Lynn Garafola
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Jacket with light general soiling to back cover; spine sunned (extending a... More info...
 $11.50  |
|
 |
The New Grove Dictionary of Jazz
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Lean to spine; all four corners gently bumped; wear to jacket. Good reading... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Teaching Children Dance: Becoming a Master Teacher: Theresa M. Purcell, Theresa Purcell Cone
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light yellowing; text block slightly bowed; otherwise clean and sound. More info...
 $17.50  |
|
 |
The New York Times Guide to the Best 1,000 Movies Ever Made: Staff of the New York Times
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Lean to spine; text block rippled. Interior clean and sound. More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
Van Halen 101: Abel Sanchez, Brian (FWD) May
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A little light shelf-wear; otherwise like new! More info...
 $17.50  |
|
 |
Loving John: The Untold Story: Henry Edwards, May Pang
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Yellowing to interior; hole punched in front cover; overall clean and... More info...
 $33.00  |
|
 |
The Cosmic Octave: Origin of Harmony, Planets, Tones, Colors, the Power of Inherent Vibrations: Cousto
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A nice clean copy, one line is highlighted. More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Colonel Tom Parker: The Curious Life of Elvis Presley's Eccentric Manager: James L. Dickerson
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. LIKE NEW! More info...
 $14.50  |
|
 |
Heritage of Music: Alan Kendall, Michael Raeburn
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Four volumes. All books with corners very gently bumped. Otherwise clean... More info...
 $48.00  |
|
 |
Way of Acting the Theatre Writings of Tadashi Suzuki: Tadashi Suzuki
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. LIKE NEW! More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Dancing With Demons: The Authorized Biography of Dusty Springfield: Penny Valentine, Vicki Wickham
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean and sound; like new! More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Hard Bop: Jazz and Black Music 1955-1965: David H. Rosenthal
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some underlining. Book has very slight shelf wear. Otherwise, great... More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
The Three Stooges: An Illustrated History: Michael Fleming
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean and sound; like new! More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
The Night Stalker Companion: A 25th Anniversary Tribute: Mark Dawidziak
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text block slightly bowed; otherwise clean and sound. More info...
 $45.50  |
|
 |
Best of Foo Fighters: Troy Stetina
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: CD is present, has never been played, still sealed. Book is quite clean... More info...
 $15.50  |
|
 |
Myrna Loy: Being and Becoming: James Kotsilibas-Davis, Myrna Loy
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Severe lean to spine; text block slightly rippled; interior yellowed.... More info...
 $24.00  |
|
 |
Marian McPartland Portraits
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: CD is in mint condition. Has all original artwork and liner notes. More info...
 $9.25  |