Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dunawaybooks > Books > Medical
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (29)
 Alternative Medicine (5)
 Anatomy (2)
 Caregiving (1)
 Diseases (1)
 Ethics (2)
 Nursing (1)
 Nutrition (1)
 Pharmacy (3)
 Physiology (2)
 Psychiatry (1)
 Reproductive Medicine (2)
 Other (18)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dunawaybooks (4799Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
29 items in Medical

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Medical Microbiology and Infection at a Glance: Kathleen B. Bamford, S. H. Gillespie
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Text is clean and neat. Binding is tight. Trivial shelf-rubbing to... More info...

$28.75  buy

 Healing Myths, Healing Magic: Breaking the Spell of Old Illusions; Reclaiming Our Power to Heal: Donald M. Epstein
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean and sound; like new! More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Concise Oxford Dictionary of English Etymology
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. LIKE NEW! More info...

$7.50  buy

 Medical Botany: Plants Affecting Man's Health: P. F. Elvin-Lewis, Walter H. Lewis
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. Corners bumped. LIKE... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Human Body Explorer: Paul Robert Dawson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Minor storage wear. Slight fraying to spine. Otherwise LIKE... More info...

$15.00  buy

 An Illustrated Review of the Endocrine System: Glenn F. Bastian
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Binding is tight, text is clean and unmarked. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Validation of Computerized Analytical Systems: Ludwig Huber
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Text is clean and neat. Binding is tight. Trivial shelf-rubbing to... More info...

$120.00  buy

 Close to Me, but Far Away: Living With Alzheimer's: Burton M. Wheeler
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gift inscription by author on front endpaper. Text clean & bright, sharp... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Nursing Documentation Handbook: T. M. Marrelli
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 0801631203. $17.25 More info...

$17.25  buy

 Controlling Our Destinies: Historical, Philosophical, Ethical, and Theological Perspectives on the Human Genome Project
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Marginalia; wear to covers; spine cocked. Good reference copy. More info...

$17.50  buy

 Abortion and Public Policy: An Interdisciplinary Investigation Within the Catholic Tradition
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean and sound; like new! More info...

$8.50  buy

 The Human Genome Project and the Future of Health Care
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Back top corner lightly bumped. Else clean and sound, like new! More info...

$13.50  buy

 Painless Childbirth; Psychoprophylactic Method.: Fernand Lamaze
(Hardcover, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Sticker on cover; a little wear. Interior clean and sound. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Culture and Reproduction: An Anthropological Critique of Demographic Transition Theory
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. Ex-Library with usual... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Nutritional Anthropology
(Book, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. Only flaw is that... More info...

$45.00  buy

 Synesthesia: A Union of the Senses: Richard E. Cytowic
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Back corners gently bumped; very light soiling to jacket. Otherwise clean... More info...

$38.00  buy

 Christmas Carol: Charles Dickens
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. DVD is fully intact, case is... More info...

$10.75  buy

 Organ Transplantation: David Petechuk
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean and sound; like new! More info...

$27.00  buy

 Life, Death, and in Between: Tales of Clinical Neurology: Harold L. Klawans
(Book, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. LIKE NEW! More info...

$8.50  buy

 Harriet Beecher Stowe: A Life: Joan D. Hedrick
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. COrners bumped. LIKE... More info...

$12.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page