 |
College Algebra: Enhanced With Graphing Utilities: Sullivan
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VERY GOOD! Minor storage wear. Spine is slightly cocked. VERY GOOD! More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
Reading Statistics and Research: Schuyler W. Huck, William H. Cormier
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
CRC Standard Probability and Statistics Tables and Formulae: Daniel Zwillinger, Stephen Kokoska
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Text is clean and neat. Binding is tight. Spine is bumped. More info...
 $57.00  |
|
 |
Handbook of Applied Mathematics for Engineers and Scientists: Max Kurtz
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: All corners gently bumped. General aging. Interior clean. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Thermoelastic Fracture Mechanics Using Boundary Elements: Diego N. Dell'Erba
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Front endpaper excised; previous dealer's bookplate pasted onto inside... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Markov Processes, Brownian Motion, And Time Symmetry: John B. Walsh, Kai Lai Chung
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Front endpaper excised. Otherwise clean and sound, like new! More info...
 $79.00  |
|
 |
Flux-corrected Transport: Principles, Algorithms, And Applications
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Front endpaper excised; second endpaper has two-inch closed tear at hinge.... More info...
 $69.00  |
|
 |
Matrix Preconditioning Techniques And Applications: Ke Chen
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Front endpaper excised. Otherwise clean and sound, like new! More info...
 $80.00  |
|
 |
Branch-and-Bound Applications in Combinatorial Data Analysis: Michael Brusco, Stephanie Stahl
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Front endpaper excised. Otherwise clean and sound, like new! More info...
 $36.50  |
|
 |
Research and Evaluation in Education and the Social Sciences: Gene V. Glass, Mary Lee Smith
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text has sporadic highlighting. More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Graph Theory 1736-1936: E. Keith Lloyd, Norman L. Biggs, Robin J. Wilson
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Game Theory with Applications to Economics: James W. Friedman
(Book, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light general wear to covers. Interior clean and sound. More info...
 $11.50  |
|
 |
Measure for Measure: Richard A. Young, Thomas J. Glover
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text block slightly bent in middle; date on cover; interior clean. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Laplace Transforms and Control Systems Theory for Technology: Including Microprocessor-Based Control Systems: Theodore F. Bogart
(Book, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light general wear; otherwise clean and sound. More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Introduction to Fourier Analysis/Book and 2 Disks: Norman Morrison
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Spine slightly cocked; corners gently bumped; otherwise clean and sound.... More info...
 $59.50  |
|
 |
St. Louis Metromorphosis: Past Trends and future Directions
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text block slightly bumped at bottom right corner. Otherwise clean and... More info...
 $17.50  |
|
 |
Art of Argument: G St. Aubyn
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. LIKE NEW! More info...
 $54.00  |