Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dunawaybooks > Books > Law
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (38)
 Child Advocacy (1)
 Civil Rights (2)
 Constitutional (3)
 Discrimination (3)
 Environmental (3)
 Human Rights (2)
 Jurisprudence (3)
 Labor & Employment (1)
 Legal History (3)
 Legal Profession (4)
 Property (1)
 Other (26)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dunawaybooks (4790Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
38 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Perpetual Peace and Other Essays on Politics, History, and Morals: Immanuel Kant, Ted Humphrey
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$10.00  buy

 A 21st Century Ethical Toolbox: Anthony Weston
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. LIKE NEW! More info...

$30.00  buy

 Faithful and Fearless: Moving Feminist Protest Inside the Church and Military: Mary Fainsod Katzenstein
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear, otherwise excellent condition. More info...

$13.00  buy

 Love Makes a Family: Portraits of Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgender Parents and Their Families: Gigi Kaeser, Peggy Gillespie
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Very lightly read. More info...

$17.50  buy

 The Alphabet Versus the Goddess: The Conflict Between Word and Image: Leonard Shlain
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. LIKE NEW! More info...

$8.75  buy

 Toxic Struggles: The Theory and Practice of Environmental Justice: Richard Hofrichter
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. Corners bumped. LIKE... More info...

$12.50  buy

 A Study of Spinoza's Ethics: Jonathan Francis Bennett
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text block bowed; musty odor; good reference copy. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Gestures Of Ethical Life: Reading Holderlin's Question Of Measure After Heidegger: DAVID MICHAEL KLEINBERG LEVIN
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pristine copy of this text. More info...

$21.50  buy

 The Vulnerability of Cities: Natural Disaster and Social Resilience: Mark Pelling
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pristine copy, appears unread. More info...

$48.50  buy

 After Virtue: A Study in Moral Theory: Alasdair MacIntyre
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition. The DJ is heavily sunned on the front, back... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Postmodern Legal Feminism: Mary Joe Frug
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Both back corners slightly bumped; otherwise like new! More info...

$20.00  buy

 Nelson Mandela: Mary Benson
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. Title page is... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Bill Clay: A Political Voice At The Grass Roots Elect Clay Democrat for Congress: Bill Clay
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean and sound; like new! More info...

$18.00  buy

 Natural Law and the Theory of Property: Grotius to Hume: Stephen Buckle
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Wear to covers; binding creased but not broken; otherwise clean and sound. More info...

$42.00  buy

 The Spirit of Laws: A Compendium of the First English Edition
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. Corners bumped, else... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Community, Anarchy and Liberty: Michael Taylor
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Wear to covers; sticker on front cover; interior clean. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Radical Philosophy of Law: Contemporary Challenges to Mainstream Legal Theory and Practice: David S. Caudill
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. LIKE NEW! More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Handy Supreme Court Answer Book: David L. Hudson Jr.
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Text is clean and neat. Binding is tight. LIKE NEW! More info...

$10.00  buy

 A Song of Faith and Hope: The Life of Frankie Muse Freeman: Candace O'Connor, Frankie Muse Freeman
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. LIKE NEW! More info...

$14.75  buy

 Our Backyard: A Quest for Environmental Justice
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. LIKE NEW! More info...

$30.25  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page