Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dunawaybooks > Books > Home & Garden
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (31)
 Decorating (6)
 Design & Construction (4)
 Do-It-Yourself (1)
 Gardening (16)
 Home Furnishings (1)
 Home Repair (1)
 Woodworking (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dunawaybooks (4793Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
31 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Complete Book of Edible Landscaping: Rosalind Creasy
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Sligtly worn. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Great condition. More info...

$43.00  buy

 The Jonathan Adler Book: My Prescription For Anti-depressive Living: Jonathan Adler
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean and sound; like new! More info...

$17.50  buy

 Classic Country Style: And How to Achieve It: Mary Trewby
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. Corners bumped. LIKE... More info...

$10.25  buy

 Country Kitchens: Jocasta Innes
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. Corners bumped. LIKE... More info...

$15.00  buy

 The New Book of Salvias: Sages for Every Garden: Betsy Clebsch
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Appears to be unread, very good condition. More info...

$9.50  buy

 CRC Standard Probability and Statistics Tables and Formulae: Daniel Zwillinger, Stephen Kokoska
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Text is clean and neat. Binding is tight. Spine is bumped. More info...

$57.00  buy

 Naturally Modern: Creating Interiors With Wood, Stone, Leather, and Natural Fabrics: Andrew Wood, Ros Byam Shaw
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Text is clean and neat. Binding is tight. A wonderful copy! More info...

$28.00  buy

 Interior Architecture: Garret Eakin, John Kurtich
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners lightly bumped; general wear to covers; otherwise clean and sound. More info...

$16.00  buy

 Creating a Family Garden: Bunny Guinness
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Wear to jacket. Overall clean and sound. More info...

$16.50  buy

 Fabricating Techniques: Create It Yourself: Ken Voze
(Book, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Plant Propagation: Principles and Practices: Dale E. Kester, Fred T. Davies Jr., Robert L. Geneve
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners are slightly worn and cover has some soiling. More info...

$50.00  buy

 St. Louis: The Evolution of an American Urban Landscape: Eric Sandweiss
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. LIKE NEW! More info...

$19.00  buy

 Working Toward Freedom: Slave Society and Domestic Economy in the American South
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New

$7.50  buy

 This Organic Life: Confessions of a Suburban Homesteader: Joan Dye Gussow
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean and sound; like new! More info...

$13.00  buy

 Architecture in Wood: A History of Wood Building and Its Techniques in Europe and North America: Arne Berg, Hans Jurgen Hansen
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light general wear/yellowing. Jacket in mylar. More info...

$13.50  buy

 Spiritual Gardening: Creating Sacred Space Outdoors: Peg Streep
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Text is clean and neat. Binding is tight. LIKE NEW! More info...

$11.75  buy

 Preventive Maintenance: Terry Wireman
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. LIKE NEW! More info...

$30.00  buy

 The Gardener's Essential Plant Guide: Over 4,000 Varieties of Garden Plants Including Trees, Shrubs and Vines: Brian Davis
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean and sound. Like new! More info...

$16.50  buy

 Principles of Surveying: Charles A. Herubin
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine sunned; back corners lightly bumped; generally clean and sound. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Electronic Alarm and Security Systems: A Technician's Guide: Delton T. Horn
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. LIKE NEW! More info...

$17.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page