Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dunawaybooks > Books > History
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (138)
 Americas (6)
 Ancient History (8)
 Asia (1)
 Civilization (2)
 Current Events (4)
 Europe (6)
 Historiography (8)
 Jewish (9)
 Medieval (9)
 Military (21)
 Modern History by Century (12)
 Native American (6)
 Reference (1)
 Renaissance (1)
 United States (19)
 World (12)
 Other (52)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dunawaybooks (4799Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
138 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Perpetual Peace and Other Essays on Politics, History, and Morals: Immanuel Kant, Ted Humphrey
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Armageddon: The Battle for Germany, 1944-45: Max Hastings
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear. Otherwise, excellent condition. More info...

$19.00  buy

 Journals: 1952-2000: Arthur M. Schlesinger Jr.
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. Bottom corner bumped.... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Ordinary Courage: The Revolutionary War Adventures of Joseph Plumb Martin: James Kirby Martin
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text block bowed; otherwise clean and sound. More info...

$17.50  buy

 Nationalism: Five Roads to Modernity: Liah Greenfeld
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Corners are slightly worn, otherwise great condition. More info...

$27.00  buy

 Africana: The Encyclopedia of the African and African American Experience: Kwame Anthony Appiah
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inside flap of dust jacket slightly creased. More info...

$19.00  buy

 G.I.: The American Soldier in World War II: Lee Kennett
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Corners bumped, else is LIKE NEW! More info...

$10.25  buy

 Setting the World Ablaze: Washington, Adams, Jefferson, and the American Revolution: John E. Ferling
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: An excellent copy of this historical work. More info...

$18.50  buy

 The Right to Vote: The Contested History of Democracy in the United States: Alexander Keyssar
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Aside from small cut in the jacket, excellent condition, More info...

$14.00  buy

 A Preponderance of Power: National Security, the Truman Administration, and the Cold War: Melvyn P. Leffler
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean and sound; like new! More info...

$31.50  buy

 Augustus: The Life of Rome's First Emperor: Anthony Everitt
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD! Very slight bend to back board. Otherwise LIKE NEW! Binding is... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Augustus: The Life of Rome's First Emperor: Anthony Everitt
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD! Very slight bend to back board. Otherwise LIKE NEW! Binding is... More info...

$9.00  buy

 In the Shadow of War: The United States Since the 1930's: Michael S. Sherry
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition! More info...

$15.00  buy

 An Introduction to First Century Judaism: Jewish Religion and History in the Second Temple Period: Lester L. Grabbe
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1998 edition. Clean and sound, like new! More info...

$28.50  buy

 The Tyranny of Printers": Newspaper Politics in the Early American Republic: Jeffrey L. Pasley
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition, appears unopened. More info...

$18.00  buy

 Echoes from the Holocaust: Philosophical Reflections on a Dark Time: Alan Rosenberg
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Art of Warfare in the Age of Napoleon: Gunther E. Rothenberg
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean and sound; like new! More info...

$18.00  buy

 Duchess of Aquitaine: A Novel of Eleanor: Margaret Ball
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2005. First Edition. Hard... More info...

$12.25  buy

 Strange Skies: Pilot Encounters With Ufos: Jerome Clark
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Marker line through bar code; otherwise clean and sound, like new! More info...

$8.50  buy

 The Rock of Anzio: From Sicily to Dachau A History of the 45th Infantry Division: Flint Whitlock
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. Previous Owner's... More info...

$12.50  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page