Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dunawaybooks > Books > Fiction & Literature
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Fiction & Literature (152)
 Action & Thrillers (5)
 Drama (14)
 Horror (6)
 Literary Fiction & Fiction Themes (70)
 Mystery & Crime (3)
 Poetry (58)
 Romance (10)
 Science Fiction & Fantasy (21)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dunawaybooks (4793Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
152 items in Fiction & Literature

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 People of the Book: Geraldine Brooks
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Novels and Social Writings: Jack London
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Jacket has some shelf wear, but otherwise great condition! More info...

$12.00  buy

 Epitaph of a Small Winner: MacHado De Assis, William L. Grossman
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean and sound; like new! More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Chronicles of Narnia: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Seventh book text block bumped at lower right corner. Otherwise clean and... More info...

$47.50  buy

 Story Structure Architect: a writer's guide to building dramatic situations & compelling characters: Victoria Schmidt
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light wear to covers. Otherwise clean and sound, like new! More info...

$10.00  buy

 Thanatos Syndrome: Walker Percy
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. Bumping to corners,... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Doctor Sax and the Great World Snake: Jack Kerouac
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: CDs and booklet both in mint condition. Slight storage wear to spine of... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Pride and Prejudice: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New! More info...

$0.95  buy

 Beowulf: An Illustrated Edition
(Audio, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: General shelf-wear to case. All else fine. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Fort Wayne Is Seventh on Hitler's List: Indiana Stories: Michael Martone
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Enlarged. Very light wear to covers. Overall clean and sound, like new! More info...

$7.50  buy

 Legacy of the Drow: The Legacy, Starless Night, Siege of Darkness, Passage to Dawn: R. A. Salvatore
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$25.00  buy

 Spanish Tragedy: Thomas Kyd
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has two sticker on it and there is minor shelf wear, otherwise great... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Company Of Moths: Michael Palmer
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A very good clean copy. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Dracula: Bram Stoker
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Duchess of Aquitaine: A Novel of Eleanor: Margaret Ball
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2005. First Edition. Hard... More info...

$12.25  buy

 Revenge of the Lawn: R. Brautigan
(Paperback, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text is clean and neat. Spine is cracked. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Rock of Anzio: From Sicily to Dachau A History of the 45th Infantry Division: Flint Whitlock
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. Previous Owner's... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Road to America: Baru, Jean-Marc Thevenet
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A very good copy. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Realism and the American Dramatic Tradition
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean and sound; like new! More info...

$21.50  buy

 Emplumada: Lorna D. Cervantes
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page