 |
The Jonathan Adler Book: My Prescription For Anti-depressive Living: Jonathan Adler
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean and sound; like new! More info...
 $17.50  |
|
 |
Classic Country Style: And How to Achieve It: Mary Trewby
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. Corners bumped. LIKE... More info...
 $10.25  |
|
 |
Naturally Modern: Creating Interiors With Wood, Stone, Leather, and Natural Fabrics: Andrew Wood, Ros Byam Shaw
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Text is clean and neat. Binding is tight. A wonderful copy! More info...
 $28.00  |
|
 |
Interior Architecture: Garret Eakin, John Kurtich
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Corners lightly bumped; general wear to covers; otherwise clean and sound. More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
Kindergarten Chats and Other Writings: Louis H. Sullivan
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. Minor storage wear.... More info...
 $18.25  |
|
 |
Art Deco Jewelry: Sylvie Raulet
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light general yellowing to jacket and interior; both boards slightly bowed. More info...
 $57.00  |
|
 |
Designing Staircases: Willibald Mannes
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Jacket yellowed, with some wear; back board bowed; text block bowed; musty... More info...
 $13.50  |
|
 |
The Modern Architecture Pop-Up: Anton Radevsky, Dr. David Sokol
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A couple pop-ups detached; both top front corners bumped; otherwise like... More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
Residential Design for Aging In Place: Drue Lawlor, Michael A. Thomas
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Lean to spine; otherwise clean and sound. More info...
 $49.00  |
|
 |
The Way We Came: A Century of the Aia in St. Louis: Carolyn Hewes Toft, Esley Hamilton, George Mc Cue, Mary Henderson Gass
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text block very slightly rippled; some soiling to page edges. More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Classical America IV: William A. Coles
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight scuffing to top of book - doesn't effect text in anyway. Text is... More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Sculpture City, St. Louis: Public Sculpture in the Gateway to the West: Amy Binder, David Finn, George Mc Cue
(Book, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Highlighting; back corners bumped; otherwise clean and sound. More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Daniel Urban Kiley: The Early Gardens Landscape Views 2: S. Frederick Starr
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. LIKE NEW! More info...
 $9.25  |
|
 |
Bernard Maybeck: Artisan, Architect, Artist: Kennety Cardwell
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Top corners very slightly bumped; jacket yellowed; otherwise clean and... More info...
 $27.50  |
|
 |
Arts and Crafts Architecture: Peter J. Davey
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean and sound; like new! More info...
 $21.00  |
|
 |
Rustic Style: Ralph R. Kylloe
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. LIKE NEW! More info...
 $32.00  |
|
 |
Encyclopedia of American Architecture: Robert T. Packard
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! Binding is tight, text is clean and neat. Spine very slightly... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Tihany Design: Adam Tihany, Nina McCarthy
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Jacket in plastic; light general wear. Interior clean and sound. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
St. Louis: Historic Churches & Synagogues: Carolyn Hewes Toft, Cynthia H. Longwisch, Jean E. Meeh Gosebrink, Mary M. Stiritz
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean and sound, like new! More info...
 $19.00  |
|
 |
The Portfolio and the Diagram: Architecture, Discourse, and Modernity in America: Hyungmin Pai
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both boards slightly bowed. Othwerwise clean and sound, like new! More info...
 $16.50  |