Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dulpurp66 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (9)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (14)
 Fiction & Literature (36)
 History (9)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (6)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (10)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (19)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (13)
 Reference & Study Aids (11)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (11)
 Social Science & Politics (19)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (27)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dulpurp66 (910Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 99.0%
Feedback Score: 910
Member since Mar-08-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
128 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal: Eric Schlosser
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages clean and unmarked. Cover intact but shows some wear, sticker... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Middlesex: Jeffrey Eugenides
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: in GREAT shape, almost like new, just mild shelf wear. prompt shipping... More info...

$1.79  buy

 A Million Little Pieces: James Frey
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Edges pretty sharp, overall in excellent shape, small crease near corner of... More info...

$2.39  buy

 I Know This Much Is True: Wally Lamb
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing, pages clean and crisp. Cover and page corners shows mild wear,... More info...

$1.79  buy

 Jurassic Park: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First edition, near perfect. very mild shelf wear to dust jacket. pages... More info...

$12.99  buy

 A Good Man Is Hard to Find and Other Stories: Flannery O'Connor
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost "Like New", book appears unread, pages clean and crisp, with only... More info...

$2.69  buy

 The Visit: Friedrich Durrenmatt
(Paperback, 1962)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean and crisp, no writing. Cover shows mild wear and staining w/ a... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Tin Drum: The New Translation: Gunter Grass
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: overall in vg shape w/ pages crisp, cover w/ only mild wear and one small... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Clinician's Thesaurus: The Guidebook for Writing Psychological Reports: Edward L. Zuckerman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages perfect, book looks unread. Some mild shelfwear to cover. prompt... More info...

$7.49  buy

 Fluency With Information Technology: Skills, Concepts, & Capabilities: Lawrence Snyder
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, no writing present. Corner & cover show some wear & bending,... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Infinite Self: 33 Steps to Reclaiming Your Inner Power: Stuart Wilde
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages mostly in fantastic shape, very minor underlining. Cover shows mild... More info...

$2.29  buy

 Textbook of Basic Nursing: Caroline Bunker Rosdahl, Mary T. Kowalski
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Includes CDs. Gently used, pages clean w/ only very minimal highlighting,... More info...

$34.99  buy

 The Resurrection Casket: Justin Richards
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages perfect, cover shows mild shelf wear. no creases or writing present.... More info...

$8.89  buy

 The Buffalo Soldiers: A Narrative of the Negro Cavalry in the West: William H. Leckie
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very mild wear and edge bending to cover, no creasing, pages crisp and... More info...

$2.49  buy

 The Lustre of Our Country: The American Experience of Religious Freedom: John Thomas Noonan
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages crisp and clean, cover in great shape but shows very mild shelf wear,... More info...

$2.39  buy

 Comet in Moominland: Tove Jansson
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: in great shape, probably unread. mild shelf wear. prompt shipping from... More info...

$2.39  buy

 Climate Cover-Up: The Crusade to Deny Global Warming: James Hoggan
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean and unmarked, book is used but shows only mild wear to cover.... More info...

$24.99  buy

 The Inner Circle: T. C. Boyle
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Mild wear to outer cover, a couple of light creases and bends, overall in... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Stedman's Orthopaedic & Rehab Words: Thomas Lathrop Stedman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: one small bend/crease on front cover, otherwise near perfect. prompt... More info...

$7.49  buy

 Schott's Original Miscellany: Ben Schott
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new, book is unread but has a little bit of shelf wear on dust... More info...

$1.79  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page