 |
Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal: Eric Schlosser
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: pages clean and unmarked. Cover intact but shows some wear, sticker... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Middlesex: Jeffrey Eugenides
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: in GREAT shape, almost like new, just mild shelf wear. prompt shipping... More info...
 $1.79  |
|
 |
A Million Little Pieces: James Frey
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Edges pretty sharp, overall in excellent shape, small crease near corner of... More info...
 $2.39  |
|
 |
I Know This Much Is True: Wally Lamb
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No writing, pages clean and crisp. Cover and page corners shows mild wear,... More info...
 $1.79  |
|
 |
Jurassic Park: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition, near perfect. very mild shelf wear to dust jacket. pages... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
A Good Man Is Hard to Find and Other Stories: Flannery O'Connor
(Paperback, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost "Like New", book appears unread, pages clean and crisp, with only... More info...
 $2.69  |
|
iEBJ5tIqUvwg~~_6.JPG) |
The Visit: Friedrich Durrenmatt
(Paperback, 1962)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages clean and crisp, no writing. Cover shows mild wear and staining w/ a... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Tin Drum: The New Translation: Gunter Grass
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: overall in vg shape w/ pages crisp, cover w/ only mild wear and one small... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Clinician's Thesaurus: The Guidebook for Writing Psychological Reports: Edward L. Zuckerman
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: pages perfect, book looks unread. Some mild shelfwear to cover. prompt... More info...
 $7.49  |
|
 |
Fluency With Information Technology: Skills, Concepts, & Capabilities: Lawrence Snyder
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages clean, no writing present. Corner & cover show some wear & bending,... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Infinite Self: 33 Steps to Reclaiming Your Inner Power: Stuart Wilde
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: pages mostly in fantastic shape, very minor underlining. Cover shows mild... More info...
 $2.29  |
|
 |
Textbook of Basic Nursing: Caroline Bunker Rosdahl, Mary T. Kowalski
(Other, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Includes CDs. Gently used, pages clean w/ only very minimal highlighting,... More info...
 $34.99  |
|
 |
The Resurrection Casket: Justin Richards
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: pages perfect, cover shows mild shelf wear. no creases or writing present.... More info...
 $8.89  |
|
 |
The Buffalo Soldiers: A Narrative of the Negro Cavalry in the West: William H. Leckie
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very mild wear and edge bending to cover, no creasing, pages crisp and... More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
The Lustre of Our Country: The American Experience of Religious Freedom: John Thomas Noonan
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: pages crisp and clean, cover in great shape but shows very mild shelf wear,... More info...
 $2.39  |
|
 |
Comet in Moominland: Tove Jansson
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: in great shape, probably unread. mild shelf wear. prompt shipping from... More info...
 $2.39  |
|
tBJ-R+VQ(+Q~~_6.JPG) |
Climate Cover-Up: The Crusade to Deny Global Warming: James Hoggan
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages clean and unmarked, book is used but shows only mild wear to cover.... More info...
 $24.99  |
|
 |
The Inner Circle: T. C. Boyle
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Mild wear to outer cover, a couple of light creases and bends, overall in... More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
Stedman's Orthopaedic & Rehab Words: Thomas Lathrop Stedman
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: one small bend/crease on front cover, otherwise near perfect. prompt... More info...
 $7.49  |
|
 |
Schott's Original Miscellany: Ben Schott
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new, book is unread but has a little bit of shelf wear on dust... More info...
 $1.79  |