 |
Microsoft Office 2007: Introductory Concepts And Techniques Windows Xp Edition: Gary B. Shelly, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Gently used once. More info...
 $120.00  |
|
 |
Sociology: A Down-to-Earth Approach: James M. Henslin
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Bought for school, never used. One barely noticable scratch on the back... More info...
 $125.00  |
|
 |
Chemistry: The Central Science: Bruce E. Bursten, Catherine J. Murphy, Catherine Murphy, Eugene H. Lemay Jr.
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Never read. Bought at school store then class was cancelled.... More info...
 $250.00  |
|
 |
Genetics: Analysis and Principles: Robert J. Brooker
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Absolutely BRAND NEW! No markings, highlights, or notes. Will provide a... More info...
 $150.00  |
|
 |
Sociology in Our Times: Diana Elizabeth Kendall
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Gentle minor shelf wear. Barely noticable only if you are actually looking... More info...
 $175.00  |
|
 |
Business: A Changing World: Geoffrey A. Hirt, Geoffrey Hirt, Linda Ferrell, O. C. Ferrell
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor curl in bottom corner. More info...
 $55.00  |
|
 |
Midnight's Daughter: Karen Chance
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Slight crease along spine. Binding tight, pages clean... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
The Elements of Philosophy: Readings from Past and Present: Tamar Szabo Gendler
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Published in 2008! Pages crisp and clean. No highlights or markings or... More info...
 $75.00  |
|
 |
Mais Oui!: Chantal P. Thompson
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Bought new! Barely used! No visible wear. TRES BEIN! Disk NOT included. More info...
 $100.00  |
|
 |
C++ from the Ground Up: Herb Schildt
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new, slight curl to outside corners of cover, but easily fixed. Comes... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
America's Best Newspaper Writing: A Collection of Asne Prizewinners: Christopher Scanlan, Roy Peter Clark
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No highlights. Minor curls in cover. More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Experimental Chemistry: James F. Hall
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Bought for class at my school store and later the class was dropped. This... More info...
 $75.00  |
|
 |
Fast Track to A 5 Preparing for the AP United States History: Test Preparation: David M. Kennedy
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Never opened. More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Writing the News: A Guide for Print Journalists: Walter Fox
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! No markings, highlights, or notes. Will provide a tracking... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Portrait of America: From Before Columbus to the End of Reconstruction: Stephen B. Oates
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Bought New! Never used! Dropped the class. Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
Portrait of America: Stephen B. Oates, Stephen Oates
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Bought New! Never used! Dropped the class. Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
2007 Directory of Adult and Juvenile Correctional Departments, Institutions, Agencies, and Probation and Parole Authorities: Adult and Juvenile Correctional Departments, Institutions, Agencies, and Probation and Parole Authorities
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new condition! Former library book. Only difference from brand new... More info...
 $175.00  |
|
 |
The World of Learning: 2004
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new condition! Only issue is that it is a former library book with... More info...
 $100.00  |
|
 |
Child of the Grove: Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress), Tanya Huff
(Book, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition for used book. Has genereal wear and tear of a used book,... More info...
 $2.00  |