 |
Quiet Strength: A Memoir: Nathan Whitaker, Tony Dungy
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks new, but bought used -- mint. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Plan: Big Ideas For America: Bruce Reed, Rahm Emanuel
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new, but DJ has tiny little 1/2" crease on a corner. Clean inside and... More info...
 $5.17  |
|
 |
The Unredeemed Captive: A Family Story from Early America: John Demos
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Probably closer to like new, very slight shelf wear, otherwise mint More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
From Baghdad, With Love: A Marine, the War, and a Dog Named Lava: Jay Kopelman, Melinda Roth
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear -- looks nice! More info...
 $2.26  |
|
 |
Christopher Columbus And The Enterprise Of The Indies: A Brief History With Documents: Blair Sullivan, Geoffrey Symcox
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Still in plastic!! More info...
 $11.79  |
|
 |
Religions of the World: Lewis M. Hopfe, Mark R. Woodward
(Other, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Probably closer to like new, slight shelf/cover wear, clean inside and out.... More info...
 $14.39  |
|
 |
1066: The Year of the Conquest: David Armine Howarth
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Probably closer to like new, slight shelf/cover wear, different cover art More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Crabgrass Frontier: The Suburbanization of the United States: Kenneth T. Jackson
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Basically mint, but some warping. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Arthur Spiderwick's Field Guide to the Fantastical World Around You: Holly Black, Tony Diterlizzi
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mint except has name written inside More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Liberal Fascism: The Secret History of the American Left, from Mussolini to the Politics of Change: Jonah Goldberg
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Probably closer to like new, slight shelf/cover wear More info...
 $9.67  |
|
 |
Freedom Summer: Doug McAdam
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very slight shelf/cover wear, some yellowing, clean inside and out, no... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
The Drunkard's Walk: How Randomness Rules Our Lives: Leonard Mlodinow
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Probably closer to like new, slight shelf/cover wear, clean inside and out More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Jacob's Ladder: A Story of Virginia During the War: Donald McCaig
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks great -- been sitting on my self -- mint. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Skin: A Natural History: Nina G. Jablonski
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slightest of shelf wear to DJ-- mint -- looks new! More info...
 $3.30  |
|
 |
The Perfect Puppy: How to Raise a Well-Behaved Dog: Gwen Bailey
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear to DJ -- looks nice More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Crucible of War: The Seven Years' War and the Fate of Empire in British North America, 1754-1766: Fred Anderson
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Basically mint -- looks good More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
The Four Voyages of Christopher Columbus: Being His Own Log-Book, Letters and Dispatches With Connecting Narrative Drawn from the Life of the Admiral by His Son Hernando Colon and Other: Christopher Columbus
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks great -- mint. Has name written inside More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Start Sailing Right!: The National Standard for Quality Sailing Instruction: Derrick Fries
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf/cover wear, clean inside and out More info...
 $2.39  |
|
 |
Trailblazer: An Intimate Biography of Sarah Palin: Lorenzo Benet
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Probably closer to like new, slightest of shelf wear to DJ, has small... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Pistol: The Life of Pete Maravich: Mark Kriegel
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Mint -- just bought at the store. Has black marker mark on top of page... More info...
 $3.99  |