Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dschmale30 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (2)
 Law (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dschmale30 (2)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2
Member since Sep-08-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Saint Louis Park, MN

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
12 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Property: Gregory S. Alexander, James E. Krier, Jesse Dukeminier, Michael H. Schill
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: cover is perfect; spine is like new; some highlighting; minimal notes in... More info...

$65.00  buy

 Wills, Trusts, And Estates: Jesse Dukeminier
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: cover and spine like new; pages have highlighting/underlining/some notes in... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Cases and Materials on Criminal Law: Joshua Dressler
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: cover and spine in very good condition; some highlighting/underlining/notes... More info...

$65.00  buy

 Ethical Problems in the Practice of Law: Lisa G. Lerman, Philip G. Schrag
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: cover and spine look brand new; book rarely used; minimal... More info...

$95.00  buy

 Torts And Compensation: Personal Accountability And Social Responsibility For Injury: Dan B. Dobbs, Paul T. Hayden
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: cover and spine in very good condition; some highlighting/underlining/notes... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Constitutional Law: Erwin Chemerinsky
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: cover is perfect; spine is strong; minimal highlighting on pp 1-200;... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Cases and Materials on Business Entities: Eric A. Chiappinelli
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: cover and spine in very good condition; minimal highlighting; some... More info...

$70.00  buy

 Corporations and Other Business Associations 2008: Selected Statutes, Rules, and Forms: O'Kelley, Robert B. Thompson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: cover and spine look brand new; some highlighting/underlining on pp 1-200 More info...

$14.00  buy

 Real Estate Transfer, Finance and Development: Cases and Materials: Dale A. Whitman, Grant S. Nelson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: cover and spine look brand new; pages are clean/crisp however there is... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Intelletual Property in the New Technological Age 2008 Case and Statutory Supplement: Mark A. Lemley, Merges, Peter S. Menell
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: cover and spine look brand new; only used for one class period; minimal... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Civil Procedure: Cases And Materials: Arthur Raphael Miller, Helen Hershkoff, John E. Sexton, John J. Cound
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover in very good condition; spine in fair condition; some... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Mediation: Practice, Policy, And Ethics: Andrea Kupfer Schneider, Carrie Menkel-Meadow, Lela Porter Love
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: dropped class; never used More info...

$75.00  buy

Page 1 of 1