Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > drop-click > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (9)
 Fiction & Literature (8)
 History (13)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (17)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (7)
 Science & Technology (12)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
drop-click (38Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 38
Member since Oct-31-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
73 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dictionary of Latin and Greek Theological Terms: Drawn Principally from Protestant Scholastic Theology: Richard A. Muller
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inside of book is in excellent condition, crisp pages, tight binding, no... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Alfred Stieglitz: Photographs and Writings: Sarah Greenough
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: High end of Very Good. Front of Dust Jacket has extremely slight fraying... More info...

$35.00  buy

 American Gospel: God, The Founding Fathers, And The Making Of A Nation: Jon Meacham
(Audio, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Contains all CDs. High end of Very Good Condition. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Atlas of Regional Anesthesia: David L. Brown
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Name on inside page. No other marks. Perfect. Prompt Shipping. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Atomic Energy for Military Purposes: The Official Report on the Development of the Atomic Bomb Under the Auspices of the United States Government, 1: Henry De Wolf Smyth
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition. Fast Shipping. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Biomedical Ethics: Jane S. Zembaty
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Signature front page. Some Highlighting. Prompt Shipping. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Calculus Applied to the Real World: Stefan Waner, Steven R. Costenoble
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean and in great condition with no visible markings. Tight binding. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Cardiothoracic Anesthesia
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No Marks. Prompt shipping. More info...

$99.99  buy

 Cell: Stephen King
(Audio, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Contains all 12 CDs. High end of Very Good Condition. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Chemistry: The Central Science (Book with CD-ROM for Windows/MacIntosh: Bruce E. Bursten, H. Eugene Lemay Jr., Julia Burdge, Julia R. Burdge
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: High end of very good. All pages are clean. More info...

$10.99  buy

 Chemistry the Central Science: Student Guide: H. Eugene Lemay Jr., James C. Hill
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. All pages are clean. More info...

$19.99  buy

 Chronic Illness: Impact and Interventions: Llene Morof Lubkin
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect. Prompt Shipping. More info...

$18.99  buy

 The Closers: Michael Connelly
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Contains all CDs. High end of Very Good Condition. More info...

$11.00  buy

 Cobra II: The Inside Story of the Invasion And Occupation of Iraq: Bernard E. Trainor, Michael R. Gordon
(Audio, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Contains all 8 CDs. High end of Very Good Condition. More info...

$19.00  buy

 Constitutional Law: Cases and Commentary: Daniel Hall, Ransford Pyle
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition with no highlighting, writing, or bent pages. Tight... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Counseling the Gifted and Talented
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks brand new! More info...

$40.00  buy

 Critical Care
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No Marks. Prompt shipping. More info...

$40.00  buy

 Dave Barry Is Not Taking This Sitting Down: Dave Barry
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Contains all CDs. High end of Very Good Condition. More info...

$10.99  buy

 Echo Park: A Novel: Michael Connelly
(Audio, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Contains all CDs. High end of Very Good Condition. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Elements of Controversy: The Atomic Energy Commission and Radiation Safety in Nuclear Weapons Testing 1947-1974: Barton C. Hacker
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent Shape, but the covers is glossy like a new book. More info...

$49.99  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page