Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > drmatt521 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (22)
 History (2)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
drmatt521 (73Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 73
Member since Mar-24-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Lubbock, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
29 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Wizard and Glass: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Self Matters: Creating Your Life from the Inside Out: Phillip C. McGraw
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Only read once. Minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Regulators: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket is worn on the edges and book has a little shelf wear, but it... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Chamber: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear and a few bent pages, but still very readable More info...

$0.75  buy

 False Memory: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, still very readable More info...

$0.75  buy

 From the Corner of His Eye: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Without Remorse: Tom Clancy
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Worn, but still very readable. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Inside My Heart: Choosing to Live With Passion And Purpose: Robin Mcgraw
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Only read once. Minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shadows of the Empire: Bantam Books, Steve Perry
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Forrest Gump: Winston Groom
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Outisde cover is bent in a few places, but still good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sleepers: Lorenzo Carcaterra
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has some shelf wear, but still very readable More info...

$0.75  buy

 Darksaber: Kevin J. Anderson
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Dust cover is a little worn More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rogue Squadron: Michael A. Stackpole
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Worn but still readable. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Han Solo Adventures: Han Solo at Stars' End / Han Solo's Revenge / Han Solo and the Lost Legacy: Brian Daley
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Front cover is bended, but still very readable. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tyrannosaur Canyon: Douglas J. Preston
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 The Bacta War: Michael A. Stackpole
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fresh Power: Experiencing the Vast Resources of the Spirit of God: Dean Merrill, Jim Cymbala
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket is slightly bent in one place. Has underlining in a few places. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wedge's Gamble: Michael A. Stackpole
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Worn but still readable More info...

$0.75  buy

 Debt of Honor: Tom Clancy
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Worn but still very readable. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Abduction: Robin Cook
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page