Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > driftfisher > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (23)
 Architecture & Design (23)
 Art & Photography (65)
 Biography & Autobiography (153)
 Business & Economics (101)
 Children & Teens (51)
 Computers & Internet (33)
 Cooking (57)
 Education & Teaching (61)
 Fiction & Literature (204)
 History (139)
 Hobbies & Crafts (49)
 Home & Garden (30)
 Humor & Games (25)
 Law (43)
 Mathematics (10)
 Medical (86)
 Mind & Body (177)
 Nature & Animals (53)
 Parenting & Family (72)
 Performing Arts (99)
 Philosophy (34)
 Psychology (93)
 Reference & Study Aids (53)
 Religion & Spirituality (132)
 Science & Technology (115)
 Social Science & Politics (187)
 Sports & Recreation (54)
 Transportation (28)
 Travel (39)
 True Crime (23)
 Other (199)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
driftfisher (930Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 99.4%
Feedback Score: 930
Member since Feb-02-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: boynton beach, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1379 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Plum Spooky: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VERY NICE CONDITION. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Vision in White: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION. More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Defector: Daniel Silva
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY NICE CONDITION, LIGHT SHELF WEAR ON DJ, CLEAN TEXT. More info...

$7.50  buy

 First, Break All the Rules: What the World's Greatest Managers Do Differently: Curt Coffman
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NICE CLEAN TEXT, LIGHT SHELF WEAR. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Jim Cramer's Real Money: Sane Investing In An Insane World: Jim Cramer, Robert Bender
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Robert Ludlum's the Bourne Deception: Eric Van Lustbader, Robert Ludlum
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION. More info...

$6.75  buy

 Parenting With Love and Logic: Teaching Children Responsibility: Foster Cline, Jim Fay
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NICE CLEAN TEXT, VERY LIGHT SHELF WEAR. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Davis's Comprehensive Handbook of Laboratory And Diagnostic Tests--With Nursing Implications: Anne M. Van Leeuwen, Lynette S. Smith, Todd R. Kranpitz
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: NO WRTING IN TEXT, NO UNDERLINING OR HIGHLIGHTING. SHELF WEAR AND CREASES... More info...

$4.75  buy

 Night and Day: Robert B. Parker
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VERY NICE CONDITION. More info...

$3.25  buy

 Robert Ludlum's the Bourne Deception: Eric Van Lustbader, Robert Ludlum
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION. More info...

$3.75  buy

 Harvesting the Heart: Jodi Picoult
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION. More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Easy Way to Stop Smoking: Allen Carr
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY NICE CLEAN TEXT,LIGHT SHELF WEAR. More info...

$6.25  buy

 Mr. and Miss Anonymous: Fern Michaels
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION. More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Castaways: Elin Hilderbrand
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY NICE CONDITION, CLEAN TEXT, TIGHT BINDING. More info...

$9.50  buy

 You Can Heal Your Life: Louise Hay
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY NICE CLEAN TEXT, LIGHT SHELF WEAR. More info...

$4.50  buy

 The World Without Us: Alan Weisman
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY NICE, CLEAN TEXT. More info...

$4.25  buy

 Malice: Lisa Jackson
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Fire and Ice: J.A. Jance
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION. More info...

$5.00  buy

 My Journey with Farrah: A Story of Life, Love, and Friendship: Alana Stewart
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY NICE CONDITION, LIGHT SHELF WEAR More info...

$3.75  buy

 A Plague of Secrets: John Lescroart
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY NICE CONDITION, CLEAN TEXT. More info...

$6.25  buy

Page 1 of 69

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page