Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dreambooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (38)
 Business & Economics (22)
 Children & Teens (96)
 Computers & Internet (14)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (23)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 History (23)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Law (11)
 Mathematics (17)
 Medical (15)
 Mind & Body (6)
 Nature & Animals (24)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (30)
 Science & Technology (44)
 Social Science & Politics (29)
 Sports & Recreation (6)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (23)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dreambooks (2024Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2024
Member since Feb-08-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Jackson, TN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
233 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Biology: The Unity and Diversity of Life: Cecie Starr, Christine Evers, Lisa Starr, Ralph Taggart
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2009 Hardback, 12th edition as pictured, new book with minor shelf wear More info...

$129.95  buy

 Personal Finance: E. Thomas Garman, Raymond Forgue
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New

$59.50  buy

 Personal Finance: E. Thomas Garman, Raymond Forgue
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good

$56.95  buy

 Personal Finance: E. Thomas Garman, Raymond Forgue
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2008 HB, 9th ed as pictured More info...

$48.95  buy

 Personal Finance: E. Thomas Garman, Raymond Forgue
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good

$69.99  buy

 Choices in Relationships: Introduction to Marriage And The Family: Caroline Schacht, David Knox
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2008 hardback 9th ed. More info...

$39.50  buy

 Hole's Essentials of Human Anatomy & Physiology: Business Week Magazine, David N. Shier, David Shier, Jackie Butler
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new. 2009 hb 10th ed as pictured More info...

$99.98  buy

 Hole's Essentials of Human Anatomy & Physiology: Business Week Magazine, David N. Shier, David Shier, Jackie Butler
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2009 hb 10th ed as pictured, new book with minor shelf wear More info...

$99.90  buy

 Como se dice...?: Francisco Mena-Ayllon, Jarvis, Raquel Lebredo
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book with minor shelf wear More info...

$84.95  buy

 Succeeding with Technology: Computer System Concepts for Real Life: Kenneth Baldauf, Ralph M. Stair Jr., Ralph Stair
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: essentially new More info...

$28.49  buy

 College Algebra: Peter D. Frisk, R. David Gustafson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2007 Hardback 9th edition as pictured, With CD, no marks More info...

$34.95  buy

 College Algebra: Peter D. Frisk, R. David Gustafson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2007 HB, 9th ed. as pictured, with sealed CD More info...

$29.50  buy

 College Algebra: Peter D. Frisk, R. David Gustafson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: NO CD More info...

$20.50  buy

 College Algebra: Peter D. Frisk, R. David Gustafson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: with CD, new book with minro shelf wear More info...

$59.50  buy

 College Algebra: Peter D. Frisk, R. David Gustafson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: with sealed CD, like new More info...

$24.95  buy

 College Algebra: Peter D. Frisk, R. David Gustafson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: with sealed CD. new book with minor shelf wear More info...

$69.50  buy

 College Algebra: Peter D. Frisk, R. David Gustafson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: with CD, hb 9th ed as pictured More info...

$23.95  buy

 College Algebra: Peter D. Frisk, R. David Gustafson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: with CD. 2007 hb, 9th ed. More info...

$43.95  buy

 College Algebra: Peter D. Frisk, R. David Gustafson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: with sealed CD More info...

$29.99  buy

 Calculus: Early Transcendentals: Howard Anton, Irl Bivens, Stephen Davis
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hb 8th ed as pictured More info...

$13.30  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page