Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dpdacunha > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (8)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dpdacunha (39Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 39
Member since Jan-07-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Newark, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
15 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Return of the King: The Lord of the Rings, Part 3: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fast Shipping. Slight cover damage. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Dark Half: Library Edition: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Shelf wear but brand new other wise. quick shipping. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Chemistry: Structure And Dynamics: George M. Bodner, James N. Spencer, Lyman H. Rickard
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Awesome condition. Buy now!! Will ship quickly and in... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Visual Merchandising & Display: Martin Pegler
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been used. Excellent Condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Confidence: How Winning Streaks and Losing Streaks Begin and End: Rosabeth Moss Kanter
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Jacket a little smudged from being in storage. Fast shipping. More info...

$2.10  buy

 Accounting: Carl S. Warren, James M. Reeve, Philip E. Fess
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear but in great condition. I will ship quickly. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Language Network Grade 8: N
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. Like new...will ship quickly. More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Adolescent: Development, Relationships, and Culture: F. Philip Rice, Kim Gale Dolgin
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some highlighting. Otherwise brand new. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Consumer Behavior: Buying, Having, and Being: Michael R. Solomon
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. No writing or markings or highlighting. Will ship quickly. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Iron Man: The Cal Ripken, Jr. Story: Harvey Rosenfeld
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new copy. Very tiny fold on right hand corner. More info...

$2.25  buy

 Ask the Right Questions Hire the Best People: Ron Fry
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New book. Quick Shipping. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications: David A. Decenzo, Stephen P. Robbins
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Cover has shelf wear. Some writing and highlighting. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Electronic Commerce 2002: A Managerial Perspective: David King, H. Michael Chung Chung, Jae Lee, Merrill Warkentin
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New book with some shelf wear. Priced to sell. Quick shipping. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Computers, Communications, and Information: A User's Introduction Comprehensive Version: Sarah E. Hutchinson, Stacey C. Sawyer
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Great Condition. Quick Ship. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Training in Management Skills: Phillip L. Hunsaker
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in great condition. Shelf wear on front cover (corners slightly bent).... More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 1