Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > doxieforme > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (9)
 History (1)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
doxieforme (115Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 115
Member since Apr-07-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: putnam, CT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
21 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Uglies: Scott Westerfeld
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. My daughter enjoyed this book and... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Because of Winn-dixie: Kate DiCamillo
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book was read by my youngest daughter. The book remains in really... More info...

$2.00  buy

 No-No Boy: John Okada
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. Some highlighting on pages. Purchased used... More info...

$6.13  buy

 Ways of Reading: An Anthology for Writers: Anthony Petrosky, David Bartholomae
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. No marks or highlighting. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Tiger's Child: Torey Hayden
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Shark and the Goldfish: Positive Ways to Thrive During Waves of Change: Jon Gordon
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition with the exception of a very light stain in... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Experiencing Introductory & Intermediate Algebra: Throught Functions and Graphs: Bob Pesut, Joanne Thomasson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. Used 1 semester, no marks or highlighting. More info...

$30.00  buy

 Evelina: Edward A. Bloom, Frances Burney
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition, bought used at college bookstore. No... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Text and Contexts: Writing About Literature with Critical Theory: Lynn
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. No marks or highlighting. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Jack Welch And The 4 E's Of Leadership: How To Put GE's Leadership Formula To Work In Your Organization: Jeffrey A. Krames
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is is like new condition, cover in shiny new shape More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Female Quixote or the Adventures of Arabella: Charlotte Lennox
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. Purchased used at college bookstore. No... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Speaking Of Dance: Twelve Contemporary Choreographers on Their Craft: Joyce Morgenroth
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition, used on semester. Couple of brackets on... More info...

$22.00  buy

 Asian American Literature: A Brief Introduction and Anthology: Shawn Wong
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. Purchased used from college bookstore. No... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Discourse on Method and the Meditations: John Veitch, Rene Descartes
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Purchased used from college bookstore. No... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Tom Jones: Henry Fielding
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. Purchased as used in college book store.... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Emma: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. Purchased used in college book store. No... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Pamela: Easyread Super Large 18pt Edition: Alice Wakely, Samuel Richardson, Tom Keymer
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. Purchased used in college book store. No... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Dale Earnhardt: Rear View Mirror
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: My son recieved this book as a gift. I don't think he ever opened it. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Intuition: Its Nature and Uses in Human Experience: Hope K. Fitz
(Book, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. Purchased for a class and never used it.... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Roxana: Or, the Fortunate Mistress: Daniel Defoe
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. Purchased used in college book store. No... More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page