Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dougther > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (8)
 Biography & Autobiography (13)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (15)
 Fiction & Literature (26)
 History (14)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (5)
 Law (8)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (10)
 Mind & Body (10)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (11)
 Psychology (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (25)
 Science & Technology (10)
 Social Science & Politics (23)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (56)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dougther (323Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 323
Member since Jun-06-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Chattanooga, TN

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
171 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe: Bill Bryson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON BOOKPLATE, different cover than one shown, edgewear,... More info...

$13.25  buy

 Lady Cottington's Pressed Fairy Book: Terry Jones
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED ON BOOKPLATE BY TERRY JONES, 2 indentations to front cover More info...

$30.00  buy

 Sensational Designs: The Cultural Work of American Fiction, 1790-1860: Jane Tompkins
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: edgewear, wraps rubbed, ink # to 1/2 title pg. More info...

$22.25  buy

 Speaker for the Dead: Orson Scott Card
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: SIGNED BY AUTHOR, edgewear, wraps creased, rubbed, spine creased, corners... More info...

$14.75  buy

 Book: George Ella Lyon, Peter Catalanotto
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED BY ILLUSTRATOR on bookplate, DJ edgewear, rubbed, indented More info...

$19.25  buy

 Amish Quilting Patterns: 56 Full-Size Ready-To-Use Design and Complete Instructions: Gwen Marston, Joe Cunningham
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS, plate 1 cut out & laid back in, plate 19 cut out &... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Canyons: P. D. Cacek
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, DJ edgewear, rubbed, soiled More info...

$13.25  buy

 Confederate General R.S. Ewell: Robert E. Lee's Hesitant Commander: Paul D. Casdorph
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED ON BOOKPLATE BY THE AUTHOR, ink underlining & marks to margins... More info...

$16.00  buy

 Along Dusty Roads: Dale Meador
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR, edgewear More info...

$9.50  buy

 Idols of Perversity: Fantasies of Feminine Evil in Fin-De-Siecle Culture: Bram Dijkstra
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: edgewear, wraps rubbed, ffep torn More info...

$8.75  buy

 Deliria: Faerie Tales for a New Millennium, an Interactive Urban Fantasy Adventure: Phil Brucato
(Book, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: edgewear More info...

$19.75  buy

 The Theory of African Literature: Implications for Practical Criticism: Chidi Amuta
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: edgewear, wraps rubbed, soiled, creased, scratched More info...

$28.25  buy

 Complete Concrete: The Complete Concrete: Paul Chadwick
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: edgewear, wraps rubbed, creased, soiled More info...

$25.50  buy

 The Art of Gerald Brockhurst: Andrew Ladis, Patricia Phagan, Thomas B. Brumbaugh
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: edgewear, wraps slightly rubbed More info...

$24.25  buy

 Myth, Faith, and Hermeneutics: Cross-Cultural Studies: Raymond Panikkar
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: DJ soiled, edgewear, boards soiled More info...

$21.00  buy

 The Claims Environment: Insurance Institute of America, James J. Markham, Kevin M. Quinley, Layne S. Thompson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: edgewear, wraps slightly creased More info...

$97.75  buy

 Covered Bridge Ghost Stories: Karyn Zweifel
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR, edgewear, wraps rubbed, wrinkled at spine More info...

$14.75  buy

 Moldovian Autum: Ion Drutse
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good

$29.25  buy

 Loss of the Steamer Jeannettet
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight edgewear, wraps slightly soiled More info...

$19.75  buy

 Ecological Systems of the Geobiosphere: Ecological Principles in Global Perspective: Heinrich Walter
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: edgewear More info...

$29.75  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page