|
|
 |
dougther (323 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 323
Member since Jun-06-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited |
Ships from: Chattanooga, TN

Add to Favorite Sellers


 |
Books 171 items
|

 |
Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe: Bill Bryson
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON BOOKPLATE, different cover than one shown, edgewear,... More info...
 $13.25  |
|
 |
Lady Cottington's Pressed Fairy Book: Terry Jones
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SIGNED ON BOOKPLATE BY TERRY JONES, 2 indentations to front cover More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Sensational Designs: The Cultural Work of American Fiction, 1790-1860: Jane Tompkins
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: edgewear, wraps rubbed, ink # to 1/2 title pg. More info...
 $22.25  |
|
 |
Speaker for the Dead: Orson Scott Card
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: SIGNED BY AUTHOR, edgewear, wraps creased, rubbed, spine creased, corners... More info...
 $14.75  |
|
 |
Book: George Ella Lyon, Peter Catalanotto
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SIGNED BY ILLUSTRATOR on bookplate, DJ edgewear, rubbed, indented More info...
 $19.25  |
|
 |
Amish Quilting Patterns: 56 Full-Size Ready-To-Use Design and Complete Instructions: Gwen Marston, Joe Cunningham
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS, plate 1 cut out & laid back in, plate 19 cut out &... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Canyons: P. D. Cacek
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, DJ edgewear, rubbed, soiled More info...
 $13.25  |
|
 |
Confederate General R.S. Ewell: Robert E. Lee's Hesitant Commander: Paul D. Casdorph
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: SIGNED ON BOOKPLATE BY THE AUTHOR, ink underlining & marks to margins... More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
Along Dusty Roads: Dale Meador
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR, edgewear More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Idols of Perversity: Fantasies of Feminine Evil in Fin-De-Siecle Culture: Bram Dijkstra
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: edgewear, wraps rubbed, ffep torn More info...
 $8.75  |
|
 |
Deliria: Faerie Tales for a New Millennium, an Interactive Urban Fantasy Adventure: Phil Brucato
(Book, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: edgewear More info...
 $19.75  |
|
 |
The Theory of African Literature: Implications for Practical Criticism: Chidi Amuta
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: edgewear, wraps rubbed, soiled, creased, scratched More info...
 $28.25  |
|
 |
Complete Concrete: The Complete Concrete: Paul Chadwick
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: edgewear, wraps rubbed, creased, soiled More info...
 $25.50  |
|
 |
The Art of Gerald Brockhurst: Andrew Ladis, Patricia Phagan, Thomas B. Brumbaugh
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: edgewear, wraps slightly rubbed More info...
 $24.25  |
|
 |
Myth, Faith, and Hermeneutics: Cross-Cultural Studies: Raymond Panikkar
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: DJ soiled, edgewear, boards soiled More info...
 $21.00  |
|
 |
The Claims Environment: Insurance Institute of America, James J. Markham, Kevin M. Quinley, Layne S. Thompson
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: edgewear, wraps slightly creased More info...
 $97.75  |
|
 |
Covered Bridge Ghost Stories: Karyn Zweifel
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR, edgewear, wraps rubbed, wrinkled at spine More info...
 $14.75  |
|
 |
Moldovian Autum: Ion Drutse
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good
 $29.25  |
|
 |
Loss of the Steamer Jeannettet
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: slight edgewear, wraps slightly soiled More info...
 $19.75  |
|
 |
Ecological Systems of the Geobiosphere: Ecological Principles in Global Perspective: Heinrich Walter
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: edgewear More info...
 $29.75  |

|