Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > donkauf > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (29)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Computers & Internet (7)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (24)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 History (9)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (9)
 Mathematics (9)
 Medical (16)
 Mind & Body (24)
 Nature & Animals (7)
 Parenting & Family (16)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (32)
 Reference & Study Aids (9)
 Religion & Spirituality (9)
 Science & Technology (18)
 Social Science & Politics (27)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
donkauf (19Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 91.7%
Feedback Score: 19
Member since Jan-26-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Minot, ND

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
177 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 History of Prussia: H.W. Koch
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, new, Perfect condition! Giftable! 1st edition. More info...

$13.40  buy

 A Little Child Shall Lead Them: Hopeful Parenting in a Confused World: Johann Christoph Arnold
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Soft cover, new. More info...

$9.00  buy

 A Life in Peace and War: Brian Urquhart
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in Excellent condition, First edition, appears to have never been... More info...

$15.97  buy

 A Minnesota Doctor's Home Remedies for Common and Uncommon Ailments: John E. Eichenlaub M.D.
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, clean pages, unmarked text, no dust jacket. 2nd edition. More info...

$4.25  buy

 Algebra and Trigonometry: Judith A. Beecher, Marvin L. Bittinger, Mervin L. Keedy
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Softcover, corners are creased and bumped. Has some pencil writing and... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Ama Complete Guide to Small Business Marketing: Kenneth J. Cook
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, new, Perfect condition More info...

$10.00  buy

 An Anatomy of Literature
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, very good condition, binding is square and tight, pages are... More info...

$9.47  buy

 An Introduction to Behavioural Ecology: J. R. Krebs, N.B. Davies
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover, new. Mint condition, name on inside cover More info...

$14.00  buy

 Analysis of Vertebrate Structure: Milton Hildebrand
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition, solid, tight binding, clean pages,... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Animal Physiology: Adaptation and Environment: Knut Schmidt-Nielsen
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition, solid, tight binding, clean pages,... More info...

$7.80  buy

 Animal Behaviour: Ecology and Evolution: C. J. Barnard
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover, gently used, pages are clean with no marks or writing in text,... More info...

$9.97  buy

 Antebellum American Culture: An Interpretive Anthology
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover, square, tight binding, clean, bright, unmarked pages. More info...

$9.97  buy

 Archetypes of Wisdom: An Introduction to Philosophy: Douglas J. Soccio
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition, 3rd Edition, shows minor corner bumping, Very... More info...

$8.87  buy

 Basics of Structural Steel Design: Samuel H. Marcus
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, clean pages, unmarked text, Binding is tight and square, Dust... More info...

$11.97  buy

 Basic Technical Mathematics with Calculus: Allyn J. Washington
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition, solid binding, clean, bright, unmarked... More info...

$9.97  buy

 Best Poems of the 90's
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, like new, Perfect condition! Giftable! More info...

$26.50  buy

 Blood and Milk: Stories: Sharon Solwitz
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Soft cover, new, Giftable. More info...

$8.75  buy

 Business Communication Fundamentals: Sorrels
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, Very good condition, tight binding, pages are clean and bright,... More info...

$11.97  buy

 CLEP: College Board
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Soft cover, like new, Giftable. Mint condition. More info...

$6.47  buy

 Choices and Illusions: How Did I Get Where I Am, and How Do I Get Where I Want to Be?: Eldon Taylor Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, like new condition, binding is tight and square, text is clean... More info...

$7.88  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page