Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > donkauf > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (29)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Computers & Internet (7)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (24)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 History (9)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (9)
 Mathematics (9)
 Medical (16)
 Mind & Body (24)
 Nature & Animals (7)
 Parenting & Family (16)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (32)
 Reference & Study Aids (9)
 Religion & Spirituality (9)
 Science & Technology (18)
 Social Science & Politics (27)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
donkauf (19Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 91.7%
Feedback Score: 19
Member since Jan-26-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Minot, ND

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
177 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Klaro!: A Practical Guide to German Grammar: Susan Tebbutt
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Soft cover Like new. Clean pages. Tight square binding, clean, bright... More info...

$7.97  buy

 Animal Physiology: Adaptation and Environment: Knut Schmidt-Nielsen
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition, solid, tight binding, clean pages,... More info...

$7.80  buy

 Jesus: A. N. Wilson
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, appears to have never been... More info...

$4.97  buy

 A Minnesota Doctor's Home Remedies for Common and Uncommon Ailments: John E. Eichenlaub M.D.
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, clean pages, unmarked text, no dust jacket. 2nd edition. More info...

$4.25  buy

 The Fiction Dictionary: Laurie Henry
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, like new, near perfect condition except for coffee stains on top... More info...

$8.97  buy

 Iv'E Forgotten Everything I Learned in School!: A Refresher Course to Help You Reclaim Your Education: Marilyn Vos Savant
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy, never read, dust jacket More info...

$5.75  buy

 Work Won't Love You Back: The Dual Career Couple's Survival Guide: Ivonne H. Hobfoll, Stevan E. Hobfoll
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read, hardcover w/dj More info...

$9.99  buy

 Know Your Ships 2007: Guide to Boats & Boatwatching, Great Lakes & St. Lawrence Seaway
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Soft cover, like new, Giftable. More info...

$16.95  buy

 Rockenwagner: Bright Binns, Brigit Legere Binns, Hans Rockenwagner
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, new, Perfect condition! Giftable! More info...

$15.00  buy

 Dining in the Smoky Mountain Mist: A Collection of Seasonal Delights from the Junior League of Knoxville: Junior League of Knoxville Sta, Junior League of Knoxville
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, new, Perfect condition! Giftable! More info...

$16.00  buy

 New Products Management: C. Anthony Di Benedetto, C. Merle Crawford
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, like new, pages are clean, bight and unmarked. More info...

$14.00  buy

 Secrets to Lasting Love: Uncovering the Keys to Life-Long Intimacy: Gary Smalley
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, new. Giftable! More info...

$8.77  buy

 Follow the Cowherd Boy: J. a. Joshi
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Soft cover, clean, bright pages. Giftable! More info...

$9.97  buy

 Raising Boys Without Men: How Maverick Moms Are Creating The Next Generation Of Exceptional Men: Linden Gross, PEGGY DREXLER
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, new. Giftable! More info...

$8.87  buy

 Antebellum American Culture: An Interpretive Anthology
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover, square, tight binding, clean, bright, unmarked pages. More info...

$9.97  buy

 Executive Job-Changing Workbook: John Lucht
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover, very good condition, binding is tight, text is bright and clean... More info...

$13.95  buy

 Life After Loss: A Personal Guide Dealing With Death, Divorce, Job Change and Relocation: Bob Deits
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Soft cover, like new, Giftable. More info...

$4.90  buy

 History of Art: Anthony F. Janson, H. W. Janson
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. 5th Edition, solid, tight binding, clean,... More info...

$29.75  buy

 Algebra and Trigonometry: Judith A. Beecher, Marvin L. Bittinger, Mervin L. Keedy
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Softcover, corners are creased and bumped. Has some pencil writing and... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Peterson's America's Best Classrooms: How Award-Winning Teachers Are Shaping Our Children's Future: Daniel Seymour, Terry Seymour
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, like new condition, binding is tight and square, text is clean,... More info...

$9.97  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page