Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dongjin80 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Computers & Internet (23)
 Education & Teaching (9)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Science & Technology (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dongjin80 (30Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 30
Member since Aug-24-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: AUSTIN, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
33 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Computer Science: An Overview: J. Glenn Brookshear
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fast shipping@@!!ACCESS CODE inside! No highlight or mark inside More info...

$70.99  buy

 Database Systems: A Practical Approach to Design, Implementation and Management: Carolyn E. Begg, Thomas M. Connolly
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very Good condition! No mark or highlight inside!! Best textbook for... More info...

$75.33  buy

 Operating Systems: Internals and Design Principles: William Stallings
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great condition! No highlight or mark inside!! Best text book for OS!! More info...

$94.92  buy

 Concepts of Programming Languages: Robert W. Sebesta
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New book!! Great Book!! 8th edition More info...

$47.00  buy

 Concepts of Programming Languages: Robert W. Sebesta
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: INCLUDES ACCESS CODE.Fast shipping@@!!BRAND NEW BOOK!!!!. More info...

$80.00  buy

 Focus on Grammar: High-Intermediate: Margaret Bonner, Marjorie Fuchs
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some marks inside! Good Condition. Fast shipping More info...

$24.99  buy

 Digital Design: Frank Vahid
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great book! No highlight or mark inside!!! Some wore in the cover.. More info...

$50.99  buy

 Data Structures And Algorithms in Java: Michael T. Goodrich, Roberto Tamassia
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Condition!!! No mark inside! Fast shipping@ More info...

$55.96  buy

 Computer Security: Principles and Practice: Lawrence Brown, Lawrie Brown, William Stallings
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very Good condition! No mark or highlight inside!! Best textbook for... More info...

$73.00  buy

 More Reading Power: Reading for Pleasure, Comprehension Skills, Thinking Skills, Reading Faster: Beatrice S. Mikulecky, Linda Jeffries
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some pencil writing, worn on the corner! Good Condition! Fast shipping More info...

$17.99  buy

 Blueprints 2: Composition Skills For Academic Writing: Elena Vestri Solomon, Keith S. Folse, Lorraine Williams, M. Kathleen Mahnke
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some pencil writing, worn on the corner! Good Condition! Fast shipping More info...

$18.57  buy

 UNIX: The Textbook: Robert Koretsky, Syed Mansoor Sarwar
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No highlights or mark inside!! Great condition!!! More info...

$67.00  buy

 Introduction to Languages and the Theory of Computation: John C Martin
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Book! No highlight or mark inside!!! Great condition... Best for... More info...

$99.99  buy

 UNIX: The Textbook: Robert Koretsky, Syed Mansoor Sarwar
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very Good condition! No mark or highlight inside!! Best textbook for... More info...

$64.99  buy

 Parallel Programming in C With Mpi and Openmp: Michael J. Quinn
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very Good condition! No mark or highlight inside!! Best book for MPI More info...

$89.99  buy

 Programming Language Pragmatics: Michael L. Scott
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fast shipping@@!!CD inside!! More info...

$60.73  buy

 Computer Architecture and Organization: An Integrated Approach: Miles Murdocca, Vincent P. Heuring
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fast shipping@@!!Great condition!! No highlight or mark inside More info...

$35.00  buy

 Objects, Abstraction, Data Structures And Design Using C++: Elliot B. Koffman, Paul A. T. Wolfgang
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fast shipping@@!!Great condition!! No highlight or mark inside More info...

$72.99  buy

 All Clear 2: Listening and Speaking: Helen Kalkstein Fragiadakis
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some pencil writing, worn on the corner! Good Condition! Fast shipping More info...

$25.00  buy

 Software Architecture: Foundations, Theory, and Practice: Eic M. Dashofy, Nenad Medividovic, R. N. Taylor
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new!! Best text book for Software Architecture!! More info...

$57.35  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page