Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dolphin112400 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (13)
 History (1)
 Law (2)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dolphin112400 (116Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 116
Member since Aug-22-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: mundy twp, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
16 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: David Wroblewski
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very very minor shelf wear More info...

$5.00  buy

 At First Sight: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: excellent author More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SOME MINOR SCUFFING ON COVER JACKET FROM SITTING ON THE SHELF More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Lucky One: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: READ ONCE - LOOKS BRAND NEW - SHIP SAME DAY More info...

$4.50  buy

 Nights in Rodanthe: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: READ ONCE -BUY MORE AND SAVE More info...

$0.75  buy

 Please Stop Laughing at Me...: One Woman's Inspirational Story: Jodee Blanco
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: two pages were dog eared but other then that looks brand new More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Alexandria Link: A Novel: Steve Berry
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 The First Patient: Michael Palmer
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear More info...

$0.85  buy

 The Second Summer of the Sisterhood: Ann Brashares
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: only read once no creasing on the bind looks good More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Fifth Vial: Library Edition: Michael Palmer
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: only read once taken very good care of More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Kindness of Strangers: Katrina Kittle
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: READ ONCE THEN PUT ON SHELF NO DAMAGE AT ALL More info...

$0.87  buy

 Creepers: Library Edition: David Morrell
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER READ More info...

$1.00  buy

 Testifying in Court: Guidelines and Maxims for the Expert Witness: Stanley L. Brodsky
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: there is very minor shelf wear never used More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Tower: Simon Clark
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: READ ONCE THEN PUT ON SHELF More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Righteous Men: Sam Bourne
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: extremly minor shelf wear More info...

$0.80  buy

 Closer To Fine: Meri Weiss
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: buy more and save More info...

$4.75  buy

Page 1 of 1