Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dogmom96 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (66)
 Architecture & Design (27)
 Art & Photography (33)
 Biography & Autobiography (37)
 Business & Economics (13)
 Children & Teens (47)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Cooking (62)
 Education & Teaching (16)
 Fiction & Literature (36)
 History (30)
 Hobbies & Crafts (57)
 Home & Garden (43)
 Humor & Games (19)
 Law (6)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (22)
 Nature & Animals (20)
 Parenting & Family (15)
 Performing Arts (9)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (16)
 Reference & Study Aids (34)
 Religion & Spirituality (35)
 Science & Technology (20)
 Social Science & Politics (61)
 Sports & Recreation (19)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (18)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (60)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dogmom96 (1795Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 83.3%
Feedback Score: 1795
Member since Feb-07-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Columbus, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
476 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Thousand Acres: Jane Smiley
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1992 STATED 1st EDITION Softcover More info...

$1.92  buy

 Weight Watchers Simply Delicious: Winning Points Cookbook 245 No-Fuss Recipes-All 8 Points or Less
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Softcover - 2002 - Never used - Weight Watchers Publishing Group More info...

$9.51  buy

 Bread Machine Magic: 139 Exciting New Recipes Created Especially for Use in All Types of Bread Machines: Linda Rehberg, Lois Conway
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1992 Softcover Slightly Bent PGS Conversion Chart Taped Inside More info...

$5.99  buy

 Home: A Short History of an Idea: Witold Rybczynski
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1986 1st Ed Softcover Slight Shelfwear Text Clean More info...

$7.92  buy

 The Poisonwood Bible: Barbara Kingsolver
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1998 STATED 1st Ed HBDJ Shelfwear More info...

$6.92  buy

 Primary Colors: A Novel of Politics
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1996 HBDJ MINT More info...

$2.99  buy

 Out of the Dust: Scholastic Literature Guide, Grades 4-8: Karen Hesse
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1997 1st Ed HB MINT DJ Slight Shelfwear More info...

$4.92  buy

 A Salty Piece of Land: Jimmy Buffett
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2004 STATED 1st EDITION HBDJ CD Never Opened Slight Shelfwear More info...

$2.92  buy

 The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity & Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships: Harriet Goldhor Lerner
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1994 STATED 1st ED Slight Shelfwear MINT More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1996 1st Ed 1st Printing HBDJ MINT More info...

$2.92  buy

 Embers: Carol Brown Janeway, Sandor Marai
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2002 STATED 1st INTERNAT'L EDITION MINT More info...

$3.92  buy

 Nothing Like It in the World: The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad, 1863-1869: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 2000 1st Ed HBDJ Blue Boards DJ Bent Edges Binding Slightly Loose More info...

$4.92  buy

 700 Sundays: Billy Crystal
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: HBDJ - 2005 - Stated First Edition - MINT! More info...

$2.92  buy

 The Game of Life: College Sports and Educational Values: James L. Shulman, William G. Bowen
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2001 HBDJ MINT More info...

$29.99  buy

 We Are All in the Dumps With Jack and Guy: Two Nursery Rhymes With Pictures: Maurice Sendak
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1993 STATED 1st Ed HBDJ Price Clipped Never Read More info...

$4.92  buy

 Hanna's Daughters: Marianne Fredriksson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1999 Softcover Shelfwear More info...

$1.99  buy

 Small Wonder: Barbara Kingsolver
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2002 STATED 1st EDTION HBDJ MINT More info...

$9.92  buy

 Gifts Differing: Understanding Personality Type: Isabel Briggs Myers, Peter B. Myers
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover - stated First Edition First Printing - 1980 - NO marks or... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Chocolate: The Consuming Passion: Sandra Boynton
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1982 1st Printing HBDJ Slight Shelfwear Minor Tear MINT More info...

$9.92  buy

 Once upon a Town: The Miracle of the North Platte Canteen: Bob Greene
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2002 SIGNED 1st Ed HBDJ MINT More info...

$29.94  buy

Page 1 of 24

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page