 |
A Thousand Acres: Jane Smiley
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1992 STATED 1st EDITION Softcover More info...
 $1.92  |
|
 |
Weight Watchers Simply Delicious: Winning Points Cookbook 245 No-Fuss Recipes-All 8 Points or Less
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Softcover - 2002 - Never used - Weight Watchers Publishing Group More info...
 $9.51  |
|
 |
Bread Machine Magic: 139 Exciting New Recipes Created Especially for Use in All Types of Bread Machines: Linda Rehberg, Lois Conway
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1992 Softcover Slightly Bent PGS Conversion Chart Taped Inside More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Home: A Short History of an Idea: Witold Rybczynski
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1986 1st Ed Softcover Slight Shelfwear Text Clean More info...
 $7.92  |
|
 |
The Poisonwood Bible: Barbara Kingsolver
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1998 STATED 1st Ed HBDJ Shelfwear More info...
 $6.92  |
|
 |
Primary Colors: A Novel of Politics
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1996 HBDJ MINT More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Out of the Dust: Scholastic Literature Guide, Grades 4-8: Karen Hesse
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1997 1st Ed HB MINT DJ Slight Shelfwear More info...
 $4.92  |
|
 |
A Salty Piece of Land: Jimmy Buffett
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2004 STATED 1st EDITION HBDJ CD Never Opened Slight Shelfwear More info...
 $2.92  |
|
 |
The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity & Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships: Harriet Goldhor Lerner
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1994 STATED 1st ED Slight Shelfwear MINT More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1996 1st Ed 1st Printing HBDJ MINT More info...
 $2.92  |
|
 |
Embers: Carol Brown Janeway, Sandor Marai
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2002 STATED 1st INTERNAT'L EDITION MINT More info...
 $3.92  |
|
 |
Nothing Like It in the World: The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad, 1863-1869: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 2000 1st Ed HBDJ Blue Boards DJ Bent Edges Binding Slightly Loose More info...
 $4.92  |
|
 |
700 Sundays: Billy Crystal
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: HBDJ - 2005 - Stated First Edition - MINT! More info...
 $2.92  |
|
 |
The Game of Life: College Sports and Educational Values: James L. Shulman, William G. Bowen
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2001 HBDJ MINT More info...
 $29.99  |
|
 |
We Are All in the Dumps With Jack and Guy: Two Nursery Rhymes With Pictures: Maurice Sendak
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1993 STATED 1st Ed HBDJ Price Clipped Never Read More info...
 $4.92  |
|
 |
Hanna's Daughters: Marianne Fredriksson
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1999 Softcover Shelfwear More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Small Wonder: Barbara Kingsolver
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2002 STATED 1st EDTION HBDJ MINT More info...
 $9.92  |
|
 |
Gifts Differing: Understanding Personality Type: Isabel Briggs Myers, Peter B. Myers
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Softcover - stated First Edition First Printing - 1980 - NO marks or... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Chocolate: The Consuming Passion: Sandra Boynton
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1982 1st Printing HBDJ Slight Shelfwear Minor Tear MINT More info...
 $9.92  |
|
 |
Once upon a Town: The Miracle of the North Platte Canteen: Bob Greene
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2002 SIGNED 1st Ed HBDJ MINT More info...
 $29.94  |