 |
Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in: Roger Fisher, William Ury
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In great shape for its age. Appears unread. Cover crisp. Text unmarked.... More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Message inscribed on inside cover. Otherwise fine condition. Appears... More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread condition. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship... More info...
 $8.40  |
|
 |
The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Binding strong, text unmarked. Cover in great condition but shows some... More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great shape, no issues. Not quite new--spine creased. No markings inside.... More info...
 $9.25  |
|
 |
Conversations With God: An Uncommon Dialogue: Neale Donald Walsch
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Appears unread. Dust jacket shows shelf wear. Your satisfaction is of... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
How to Win Friends and Influence People: Dale Carnegie
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: One page had corner turned down. Your satisfaction is of course... More info...
 $9.98  |
|
 |
Conversations With God: An Uncommon Dialogue: Neale Donald Walsch
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Binding strong, text unmarked. Dust jacket shows some wear. Your... More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: small dog-ear fold to upper rear corner and a few pages. Otherwise fine... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
The Case for Faith: A Journalist Investigates the Toughest Objections to Christianity: Lee Strobel
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Appears unread. Slight age tanning to pages. Slight shelf wear. PRICED... More info...
 $5.90  |
|
 |
Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight wear issue to a few pages. Text unmarked, binding strong. Covers... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss: Barry Sears, Mary Goodbody
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Binding strong, text unmarked. Dust jacket shows some wear, particularly on... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Simple Abundance: A Daybook of Comfort and Joy: Sarah Ban Breathnach
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Binding strong, text unmarked. Fly page has sentimental message. Your... More info...
 $1.60  |
|
 |
Blood Sins: Kay Hooper
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Moisture damaged pages. Reading copy only. Page turning not effected.... More info...
 $4.92  |
|
 |
Encyclopedia of Modern Bodybuilding: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Bill Dobbins
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Binding strong, text unmarked. Cover shows minor shelf wear. Otherwise in... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
A Light in the Window: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Binding strong, text unmarked. Cover in great condition, but does show some... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Brimstone: Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Has one half inch tear to upper rear edge of dust jacket. All else is fine.... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life: OS Guinness
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear to dj edges. Otherwise fine. Your satisfaction is of... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Heartsick: Chelsea Cain
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New but for remainder marking on page edge. Your satisfaction guaranteed.... More info...
 $2.62  |
|
 |
Catholicism: New Study: Richard P. McBrien
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Pages unmarked. Text appears unread. Front cover upper edge and corner has... More info...
 $19.98  |