Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dmntdlilchild88 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (2)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (2)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dmntdlilchild88 (24Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 24
Member since Jul-19-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Chicago, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
14 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Hope in the Unseen: An American Odyssey from the Inner City to the Ivy League: Ron Suskind
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks like new. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Teach Like Your Hair's on Fire: The Methods and Madness Inside Room 56: Rafe Esquith
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New

$10.00  buy

 The Master and Margarita: Diana Lewis Burgin, Katherine Tiernan O'Connor, Mikhail Bulgakov
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New

$10.00  buy

 Racism Without Racists: Color-blind Racism And the Persistence of Racial Inequality in the United States: Eduardo Bonilla-Silva
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New

$24.00  buy

 Sophie's World: A Novel About the History of Philosophy: Jostein Gaarder, Paulette M°ller
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: worn edges but still in very good conditions More info...

$7.00  buy

 Perspectives From The Past: Primary Sources in Western Civilizations from the Ancient Near East Through the Age of Absolutism: James M. Brophy
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover a little worn but still in very good condition More info...

$20.00  buy

 Biology of Human Reproduction: Ramon Pinon
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New

$50.00  buy

 Rethinking the Color Line: Readings in Race And Ethnicity: Charles A. Gallagher, Charles a Gallaher
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover a little worn but still in very good condition More info...

$15.00  buy

 Mama Might Be Better Off Dead: The Failure of Health Care in Urban America: Laurie Kaye Abraham
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New

$10.00  buy

 For All Practical Purposes Student's Study Guide: Consortium for Mathematics And Its A, The Consortium for Mathematics And Its Applications
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New

$15.00  buy

 On Being a Teacher: Jonathan Kozol
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read. minimal scuffing on edges. More info...

$8.00  buy

 A Season in Hell and the Drunken Boat: N Rimbaud
(Paperback, 1961)

Condition: Brand New

$10.00  buy

 Doubt: A Parable: John Patrick Shanley
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New

$7.00  buy

 College Algebra: Deborah Hughes-Hallett, Eric Connally
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover a little worn but still in very good condition. More info...

$20.00  buy

Page 1 of 1