Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dlangdado > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (8)
 Art & Photography (10)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (8)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (2)
 Hobbies & Crafts (8)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (7)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Transportation (2)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dlangdado (956Feedback is 500 to 999) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 956
Member since Oct-31-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Cookeville, TN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
62 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Scrapbookers Essential Guide to Color: Memory Makers Masters
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages tight spiral binding More info...

$3.50  buy

 How to Build Scale Models: Basic Techniques-Advanced Results
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages tight binding light shelf wear to cover More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Porcelain Art of Edward Marshall Boehm: Edward Marshall Boehm, Reese Palley
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: x library books with some library markings, plastic wrap over dust jacket.... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Nutrition for Dummies: Carol Ann Rinzler
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean book tight binding More info...

$2.75  buy

 How to Do Your Own Professional Picture Framing: Raymond D. Brown
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean and tight binding More info...

$1.25  buy

 Simply Graphic: Clean & Crisp Design for Scrapbook Pages: Memory Makers
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages tight binding More info...

$4.50  buy

 More Than A Page: Irresistable Paper Crafts and The Pages That Inspired Them: Memory Makers
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: tight binding clean pages More info...

$2.50  buy

 Corn-Husk Crafts: Margery Facklam, Patricia Phibbs
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: x library book pages intact some writing on front good readable condion More info...

$1.00  buy

 Mary Emmerling's New Country Collecting: Carol Sama Sheehan, Joshua Greene, Mary Ellisor Emmerling
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: x library book with some library markings good readable condition More info...

$0.80  buy

 The Beginner's Guide Pastels: A Complete Step-By-Step Guide to Techniques and Materials: Angela Cair
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages tight binding More info...

$5.19  buy

 The Monthly Sky Guide: Ian Ridpath, Wil Tirion
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear to cover, tight binding , clean pages More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete Lhasa Apso: Norman Herbel
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear to cover no dust jacket tight binding clean pages More info...

$0.75  buy

 Kinesics: The Power of Silent Command: Merlyn Cundiff
(Hardcover, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear to dust jacket, tight binding, light yellowing of pages, More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Four Days of Mayaguez: Roy Rowan
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: tight binding a few small tears to dust jacket More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to Repair Home Laundry Appliances: Ben W. Gaddis
(Book, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: good clean condition tight binding More info...

$2.50  buy

 How to Repair Electrical Appliances: Gershon J. Wheeler
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket with some discoloration, tight binding good readable condition More info...

$1.25  buy

 Writer's Market 2001: 8000 Editors Who Buy What You Write
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: tight binding, light shelf wear, light dust on book edges More info...

$1.25  buy

 Web Programming: Kris A. Jamsa, Steve Weakley, Suleiman Lalani
(Other, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: clean condition, tight binding, cd back of book unopened More info...

$1.25  buy

 Red Hat Linux 7.1 Bible: Unlimited Edition: Chris Negus
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear to cover, 2 cd's in back of book have been opened More info...

$1.50  buy

 Enterprise Development With Visualage for Java: Version 3: Bill Sarantokos, Peter M. Jakab, Russell A. Stinehour
(Other, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some writing on book front cover folded small spot on first page, cd in... More info...

$1.25  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page